할인 중 20%

Team Group

★★★★☆ 4.3 (44)

This 32GB DDR5 kit delivers 7200 MT/s speeds with tight CL34 timings at 1.4V, pushing high frame rates on Intel and AMD platforms via XMP 3.0 and EXPO support. Its distinctive pink heat spreader adds a unique visual differentiator without compromising thermal performance. This memory is best for enthusiast gamers and overclockers seeking top-tier bandwidth to minimize latency in competitive titles.

Capacity 32GB
Kit 2 x 16GB
Memory DDR5
Speed 7200 MT/s
CAS Latency CL34
Form Factor UDIMM
Team Group ram
80 종합 점수
다른 국가에서도 구매 가능:

요약

The 30-Second Version

The Team Group Xtreem 32GB DDR5 7200 kit is a high-performance memory option for enthusiasts with premium motherboards. It's blazing fast when it works, with excellent overclocking potential thanks to Hynix A-die. But stability issues, compatibility quirks, and wildly inconsistent pricing mean it's not the right choice for everyone.

Pros & Cons

장점

  • Blazing fast 7200 MT/s XMP profile 98th
  • Excellent Hynix A-die overclocking potential 96th
  • Effective 2mm aluminum heat spreader 73rd
  • Works with both Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO 71st
  • Lifetime warranty from Team Group

단점

  • Stability issues at rated speeds on some boards
  • DOA units reported by multiple buyers
  • PMIC voltage locked, limiting manual tuning
  • Price has increased significantly over time
  • Requires a high-end motherboard to hit full speed

사용자 의견

The Word on the Street

4.3/5 (44 reviews)
👍 Buyers consistently praise the overclocking headroom, with several reporting stable operation at 8200 MT/s or higher on premium boards.
👎 A common complaint is stability problems at the rated 7200 MT/s speed, with some users needing to drop to 6000 MT/s for reliable operation.
🤔 The heat spreader gets positive mentions for cooling, but the PMIC voltage lock frustrates users who want to push manual overclocks further.

시간에 따라 사용자 평판이 어떻게 변했는가

독점

고객이 실제로 리뷰를 작성한 시점을 기준으로 합니다. 초기의 호평이 유지되었는지 확인할 수 있습니다.

사용자 평판이 시간이 지나도 안정적으로 유지되었습니다
72/100당사 AI 감성 분석신뢰도 높음 · 50개 출처 · 2026년 11월
1★2★3★4★5★Q1 '24: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q2 '24: 5.0★ · 2 리뷰Q3 '24: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q4 '24: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q1 '25: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q1 '26: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰121111Q1 '24Q2 '24Q3 '24Q4 '24Q1 '25Q1 '26
평균 평점만족 (4-5★)불만족 (1-2★)막대 높이 = 리뷰 수

날짜가 있는 고객 리뷰 7건을 기준으로 달력 분기별로 묶었습니다. 기간별 분석은 영어로 제공됩니다.

근거 자료

Performance

This kit is fast. Really fast. The 7200 MT/s XMP profile with CL34 timings (34-42-42-84) lands it in the 98th percentile for speed and 96th percentile for latency in our database. In practical terms, that means it's one of the best DDR5 kits on the market right now for bandwidth-sensitive workloads. Gaming at 1080p with a high-end GPU will see tangible gains over slower 5600 or 6000 MT/s kits, especially in CPU-bound titles.

But here's the catch: hitting those speeds isn't guaranteed. The memory controller on your CPU and the BIOS version on your motherboard both play a huge role. Several owners report running this kit at 8200 MT/s or even 8400 MT/s with tightened timings on boards like the ASUS Z790 Apex Encore, which is frankly absurd. But those are top-tier overclocking boards with active RAM cooling. On a mid-range board, you might be stuck at 6000 MT/s or dealing with stability headaches. The PMIC is voltage locked, which limits manual tuning headroom compared to some competing kits.

Performance Percentiles

Speed 98.2
Feature 73
Latency 95.9
Capacity 71
User Sentiment 21.9
사용자 평판 67.8

Specifications

Full Specifications

Memory

Type DDR5
Form Factor UDIMM
Total Capacity 32768
Modules 2
Per Module 16384
Pins 288

Performance

Speed 7200
CAS Latency 34
Timings 34-42-42-84
Voltage 1.4

Class

ECC No
Registered No
OC Profile Intel XMP 3.0, AMD EXPO

Features

RGB No
Heat Spreader Yes

vs Competition

Compared to the G.Skill Trident Z5 Neo RGB F5-6400J3039G16GX2-TZ5NR, the Team Group kit has a higher rated speed (7200 vs 6400 MT/s) but looser timings at that speed. The G.Skill kit is more forgiving on mid-range boards and has RGB if that's your thing. The Kingston Fury Renegade KF564C32RWAK2-32 is another strong alternative, with tighter CL32 timings at 6400 MT/s and a reputation for rock-solid stability. The Corsair Vengeance RGB CMH32GX5M2B6000C28 runs at a lower 6000 MT/s but with extremely tight CL28 timings, which can actually beat higher-frequency kits in latency-sensitive workloads.

If you're on AMD, the ADATA Lancer Blade RGB AX5U6000C3016G-DTLABRBK is worth a look. It's rated for 6000 MT/s CL30, which is the sweet spot for Ryzen 7000 and 9000 series CPUs. The Team Group kit's EXPO profile is there, but AMD's memory controller often struggles to hit 7200 MT/s reliably, so you might be paying for speed you can't use. The Crucial Pro Overclocking CP2K16G64C32U5B is the budget pick, offering decent overclocking headroom at a lower price point, though it lacks the premium binning of the Team Group kit.

Spec Team Group G.Skill Trident Z5 Neo RGB F5-6400J3039G16GX2-TZ5NR Kingston Fury Renegade KF564C32RWAK2-32 Corsair Vengeance RGB CMH32GX5M2B6000C28 Crucial Pro Overclocking CP2K16G64C32U5B ADATA Lancer Blade RGB AX5U6000C3016G-DTLABRBK
Capacity 32GB 32GB 32GB 32GB 32GB 32GB
Kit 2 x 16GB 2 x 16GB 2 x 16GB 2 x 16GB 2 x 16GB 2 x 16GB
Memory Type DDR5 DDR5 DDR5 DDR5 DDR5 DDR5
Speed Mts 7200 6400 6400 6000 6400 6000
Cas Latency CL34 CL30 CL32 CL28 CL32 CL30
Form Factor UDIMM UDIMM UDIMM UDIMM UDIMM UDIMM
Ecc false false false false false false
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
제품 SpeedFeatureLatencyUser Sentiment사용자 평판
Team Group 98.27395.921.967.8
G.Skill Trident Z5 Neo RGB F5-6400J3039G16GX2-TZ5NR Compare 94.787.196.47885.6
Kingston Fury Renegade KF564C32RWAK2-32 Compare 94.787.187.589.785.6
Corsair Vengeance RGB CMH32GX5M2B6000C28 Compare 87.487.197.27877.2
Crucial Pro Overclocking CP2K16G64C32U5B Compare 94.77387.57885.6
ADATA Lancer Blade RGB AX5U6000C3016G-DTLABRBK Compare 87.487.187.5097.8

가격

Value & Pricing

Value is tricky here because the price fluctuates so wildly. In the US, you can find this kit for as low as USD 280, which is actually a solid deal for 7200 MT/s Hynix A-die. But some listings are asking USD 650, and at that price you're getting into 'why not just buy a 2x24GB 8000 MT/s kit' territory. The CAD spread is similarly wide, from CAD 760 to CAD 919. If you're in the US, the sub-USD 300 listings are the ones to target. Anything above USD 400 and you should look at alternatives like the G.Skill Trident Z5 Neo or Kingston Fury Renegade, which offer similar performance with better availability and often better pricing consistency.

최저 US$650 소매점 1곳, 가격 1개
Amazon 가격 1개 최저 US$650

Price History

US$200 US$300 US$400 US$500 US$600 US$700 6월 9일9월 2일11월 5일 US$650

더 보기

Overview

The Team Group Xtreem FFPD532G7200HC34ADC01 is a 32GB (2 x 16GB) DDR5 kit aimed squarely at enthusiasts who want high-frequency memory without RGB fireworks. It's rated for 7200 MT/s at CL34, which puts it near the top of the DDR5 speed charts right now. The pink heat spreader is a bold choice, but underneath that 2mm aluminum fin sits some seriously capable Hynix A-die silicon. This is the kind of kit you buy when you're building around a premium Z790 or X670E board and you want to squeeze every last frame out of your CPU.

People searching for 'best DDR5 RAM for gaming' or '7200 MT/s memory review' will find this kit interesting, but it's not a plug-and-play solution for everyone. The XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO profiles are there, but hitting the rated speed depends heavily on your motherboard's memory topology and your CPU's integrated memory controller. Team Group includes a lifetime warranty, which is nice, but the QVL caveat in the product description is doing a lot of heavy lifting here.

At the time of writing, pricing is all over the place. US listings range from USD 280 to USD 650, which is a massive spread for the same kit. If you're shopping in Canada, expect to pay between CAD 760 and CAD 919. That kind of variance means you should absolutely shop around before pulling the trigger.

Common Questions

Q: Is the Team Group Xtreem 32GB DDR5 good for gaming?

Yes, if you have a high-end motherboard and CPU. The 7200 MT/s speed can improve frame rates in CPU-bound games, but mid-range systems may not hit the rated speed.

Q: Does the Team Group Xtreem work with AMD Ryzen?

It has an AMD EXPO profile, but Ryzen 7000 and 9000 CPUs often struggle to run 7200 MT/s stably. A 6000 MT/s CL30 kit is usually a better match for AMD systems.

Q: What motherboards are compatible with the Team Group Xtreem 7200?

Team Group recommends Intel B660 and Z690 boards, but you should check the QVL list for your specific motherboard. High-end Z790 boards generally work best for hitting full speed.

Q: Why is DDR5 RAM so expensive right now?

DDR5 prices have risen due to surging demand from AI server farms and data centers, which has created a global memory shortage. Manufacturers are prioritizing more profitable server memory over consumer kits.

Who Should Skip This

Skip this kit if you're building a mid-range or budget system. The 7200 MT/s rating is wasted on B660 or B650 boards, and you'll likely end up running at 6000 MT/s or lower anyway. AMD users should also look elsewhere, since Ryzen's memory controller rarely handles 7200 MT/s well. If you just want to enable XMP and never think about memory again, grab a 6000 MT/s CL30 kit from G.Skill or Kingston and save yourself the headache. And if you're not comfortable checking QVL lists or tweaking BIOS settings, this isn't the kit for you.

Verdict

Should you buy this? If you're building a high-end Intel system with a top-tier motherboard and you want memory that can keep up with serious overclocking, yes. The Team Group Xtreem is one of the fastest DDR5 kits we've tested, and the Hynix A-die underneath means it has headroom well beyond its rated speed. The heat spreader does its job, and the lifetime warranty is a nice safety net.

But if you're on a mid-range board, running an AMD CPU, or you just want to enable XMP and forget about it, this kit might frustrate you. The stability complaints and DOA reports are real, and the compatibility issues with certain motherboards mean you need to check the QVL before buying. For most people, a 6000 MT/s CL30 kit will be cheaper, more stable, and deliver 95% of the real-world performance.

Usage Scores

종합 (79.7)Budget (83.7)게이밍 (89.9)Laptop (61.3)Server (36.9)Workstation (82.9)

다른 구성3

유사 제품