할인 중 43%

Gigabyte M27Q2 SA 27" Black 2026

★★★★☆ 3.6 (22)

The 27-inch 1440p Superspeed IPS panel with Quantum Dot technology achieves a 200Hz refresh rate and 1ms response time, supporting both G-Sync and FreeSync Premium for stutter-free gaming. With 99% DCI-P3 color, DisplayHDR 400, and a USB-C KVM switch, it doubles as a color-accurate work monitor. It is ideal for competitive esports players and content creators who need high motion clarity and wide gamut color in a single display.

Screen 27"
Resolution 2560 x 1440
Panel IPS
Refresh 200 Hz
response time ms 1
adaptive sync FreeSync Premium
HDR DisplayHDR 400
Gigabyte M27Q2 SA 27" Black 2026 monitor
75 종합 점수
다른 국가에서도 구매 가능:

요약

The 30-Second Version

The Gigabyte M27Q2 packs a 200Hz 1440p IPS panel with 98% DCI-P3 color and USB-C KVM into a $180 package. That's an incredible spec sheet for the price, but the 3.3/5 customer rating and QC complaints are a real concern. If you get a good unit, it's a steal. If you don't, you're dealing with returns. Best for budget gamers who prioritize refresh rate over reliability.

Pros & Cons

장점

  • 200Hz refresh rate at a budget price 91st
  • 98% DCI-P3 color coverage is excellent for the price 86th
  • USB-C with KVM switch is rare at this price point 85th
  • Full ergonomic stand with height, tilt, swivel, and pivot 85th
  • G-Sync Compatible and FreeSync Premium support

단점

  • Only 3.3/5 average customer rating with QC complaints
  • DisplayHDR 400 is basically marketing fluff
  • 350 nits brightness is mediocre for HDR content
  • 8-bit color depth limits gradient smoothness
  • Social proof is weak, only 3 reviews in our database

사용자 의견

The Word on the Street

3.6/5 (22 reviews)
👍 Owners consistently praise the bright, vibrant display and the convenience of the KVM switch, which handles keyboard, mouse, audio, and power delivery for laptops.
👎 A recurring complaint is quality control issues, with at least one buyer reporting problems despite the monitor looking great on paper.
👍 The OSD is described as easy to use, and the ability to turn off the monitor's power light is a small but appreciated touch.
🤔 The overall sentiment is cautious optimism, with buyers acknowledging the strong specs but expressing frustration when units arrive with defects.

시간에 따라 사용자 평판이 어떻게 변했는가

독점

고객이 실제로 리뷰를 작성한 시점을 기준으로 합니다. 초기의 호평이 유지되었는지 확인할 수 있습니다.

사용자 평판이 시간이 지나며 좋아졌습니다
1★2★3★4★5★Q2 '26: 2.5★ · 2 리뷰Q3 '26: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q4 '26: 3.0★ · 2 리뷰212Q2 '26Q3 '26Q4 '26
평균 평점만족 (4-5★)불만족 (1-2★)막대 높이 = 리뷰 수

날짜가 있는 고객 리뷰 5건을 기준으로 달력 분기별로 묶었습니다. 기간별 분석은 영어로 제공됩니다.

근거 자료

Performance

The headline number here is 200Hz, with an overclock option to 210Hz. That puts this monitor in the 86th percentile for performance in our database, which is genuinely impressive for a sub-$200 display. For context, most monitors in this price range top out at 144Hz or 165Hz. The 1ms GTG response time is also solid, though that's a spec that manufacturers love to fudge. In practice, you're looking at a panel that can keep up with fast-paced shooters without much motion blur.

The 1440p resolution at 27 inches gives you a pixel density of about 109 PPI. That's the sweet spot for gaming. Text is sharp, games look detailed, and you don't need a monster GPU to push frames at this resolution. The IPS panel means you get good viewing angles, though the 1000:1 contrast ratio is pretty standard for IPS. Don't expect deep blacks here. If you're coming from a VA panel, you'll notice the difference in dark scenes.

Performance Percentiles

Color 86.3
휴대성 68.7
Display 72.2
Feature 84.7
Ergonomic 90.8
Performance 85.1
Connectivity 82
사용자 평판 31.1

Specifications

Full Specifications

Display

Size 27"
Resolution 2560x1440 (QHD)
Panel Type IPS
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Curved No
Screen Finish matte

Performance

Refresh Rate 200 Hz
Response Time 1
Adaptive Sync FreeSync Premium

Color & HDR

Brightness 350 nits
Color Gamut 98% DCI-P3
Color Depth 8-bit
HDR DisplayHDR 400
HDR Support HDR400

Connectivity

HDMI Ports 2
DisplayPort 1
USB-C 1
Speakers No
Headphone Jack Yes

Ergonomics

Height Adjustable Yes
Tilt Yes
Swivel Yes
Pivot Yes
VESA Mount 100x100

Features

Webcam No
Touchscreen No
PIP/PBP Yes
Power 30
Weight 8.2 kg / 18.1 lbs

vs Competition

The M27Q2's most interesting comparison is against the MSI MAG 271QPX QD-OLED E2. That monitor costs significantly more, but it's a QD-OLED panel with true HDR performance and perfect blacks. The M27Q2 can't touch it on contrast or HDR. But the M27Q2 costs a fraction of the price and still delivers 200Hz. If you're on a budget, the Gigabyte makes a strong case.

Against the LG UltraGear 27GX790A-B and ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG, the story is similar. Those are premium gaming monitors with better build quality, better HDR, and better QC reputations. The Samsung Odyssey G7 G75F is a closer competitor in terms of price, but it uses a VA panel, which means better contrast but worse viewing angles and potential smearing. The Alienware AW2725D is another step up in price and quality. The M27Q2's real advantage is that it undercuts all of them on price while matching or beating them on refresh rate.

Spec Gigabyte M27Q2 SA 27" MSI MAG 271QPX QD-OLED E2 LG UltraGear 27G810A-B ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B BenQ MA Series MA270U Dell S2725QC
Screen Size 27 27 27 34 27 27
Resolution 2560 x 1440 2560 x 1440 3840 x 2160 3440 x 1440 3840 x 2160 3840 x 2160
Panel Type IPS QD-OLED IPS VA IPS IPS
Refresh Rate 200 240 180 165 60 120
Response Time Ms 1 0.029999999329447746 1 1 5 8
Adaptive Sync FreeSync Premium FreeSync Premium Pro G-Sync Compatible FreeSync Premium - FreeSync Premium
Hdr DisplayHDR 400 DisplayHDR True Black 400 DisplayHDR 400 DisplayHDR 400 HDR10 HDR
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
제품 Color휴대성DisplayFeatureErgonomicPerformanceConnectivity사용자 평판
Gigabyte M27Q2 SA 27" 86.368.772.284.790.885.18231.1
MSI MAG 271QPX QD-OLED E2 Compare 80.858.678.984.790.8988299.4
LG UltraGear 27G810A-B Compare 9568.789.769.490.882.198.280.7
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B Compare 95.471.980.896.173.577.399.990.8
BenQ MA Series MA270U Compare 9584.189.769.490.821.497.890.8
Dell S2725QC Compare 73.477.189.769.490.843.887.995.5

가격

Value & Pricing

At $180 USD, the M27Q2 is aggressively priced. You're getting a 200Hz 1440p IPS panel with USB-C and a KVM switch for less than what most competitors charge for a 144Hz display. The value proposition is hard to argue with on paper. The color performance alone, at 98% DCI-P3, puts it in the 87th percentile for color in our database. That's the kind of color coverage you'd normally pay $300+ for.

But value isn't just about specs per dollar. It's also about reliability. And that's where the M27Q2 gets murky. The 3.3/5 customer rating suggests that some units have issues. If you get a good one, you're getting an incredible deal. If you get a bad one, you're dealing with returns and RMAs. That's a gamble some buyers are willing to take, but it's worth being honest about.

최저 US$160 소매점 2곳, 가격 2개
Amazon 가격 1개 최저 US$160
Newegg 가격 1개 최저 US$160

Price History

New Open Box / Refurbished
US$150 US$160 US$170 US$180 US$190 5월 16일7월 18일9월 4일10월 29일 US$160

더 보기

Overview

The Gigabyte M27Q2 is one of those monitors that looks almost too good on paper. A 27-inch 1440p IPS panel with a 200Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time, and 98% DCI-P3 color coverage for around $180. That's the kind of spec sheet that makes budget gamers do a double take. And honestly, the core hardware here is genuinely impressive for the price.

But there's a catch, and it's the kind of catch that shows up in the customer reviews. The M27Q2 sits in a weird spot. It's got the specs to compete with monitors that cost twice as much, but the quality control reputation is shaky. Only three reviews in our database so far, and the average rating is sitting at 3.3 out of 5. That's not a great sign, even if the sample size is tiny.

So who is this for? If you're a competitive gamer on a tight budget who wants high refresh rates and doesn't mind rolling the dice on QC, this could be a steal. If you're someone who wants a monitor that just works out of the box with zero hassle, you might want to keep reading before you click buy.

Common Questions

Q: What refresh rate does the M27Q2 actually support?

The M27Q2 runs at 200Hz out of the box, with an overclock option to 210Hz. That's well above the 144Hz or 165Hz you typically see at this price point. You'll need a GPU that can push 200+ frames per second at 1440p to really take advantage of it, but even at lower frame rates, the high refresh ceiling means less input lag and smoother motion.

Q: Is the HDR any good on this monitor?

Honestly, no. The DisplayHDR 400 certification is the lowest tier VESA offers, and with 350 nits of peak brightness, you're not getting real HDR. The color gamut is wide, which helps, but the contrast ratio is a standard 1000:1 for IPS. If HDR matters to you, look for something with DisplayHDR 600 or higher, or better yet, an OLED panel.

Q: Can I use this monitor with both my gaming PC and work laptop?

Yes, and that's actually one of the M27Q2's standout features. The built-in KVM switch lets you connect a keyboard, mouse, and other peripherals to the monitor and switch between two connected devices. The USB-C port can also deliver power to a laptop, so you can run a single-cable setup for work and switch to your gaming PC without swapping cables.

Q: Is the M27Q2 good for color-sensitive work?

It's a mixed bag. The 98% DCI-P3 coverage is excellent for the price and puts it in the 87th percentile for color in our database. But the 8-bit panel means you'll see some banding in smooth gradients, and the HDR performance is weak. For casual photo editing or video work, it's fine. For professional color grading, you'll want something with 10-bit color and better calibration options.

Who Should Skip This

If you're someone who wants a monitor that just works perfectly out of the box, skip this one. The QC complaints in customer reviews are a red flag, and with only 3 reviews in our database, the social proof is thin. You're essentially beta testing Gigabyte's quality control. Look at the LG UltraGear 27GX790A-B or ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACDNG instead. They cost more, but they have stronger reputations for reliability.

If you care about HDR or deep blacks, this isn't your monitor. The DisplayHDR 400 certification and 350 nits of brightness mean HDR content will look washed out. The IPS panel's 1000:1 contrast ratio is fine for everyday use, but dark scenes in games and movies will look gray compared to a VA panel or OLED. The Samsung Odyssey G7 G75F or MSI MAG 271QPX QD-OLED E2 would serve you better there, though at a higher price.

Verdict

If you're a competitive gamer who wants the highest refresh rate possible for the lowest price, the M27Q2 is worth a look. The 200Hz panel, 1ms response time, and G-Sync compatibility make it a legitimate esports contender. The KVM switch and USB-C connectivity also make it a solid choice for people who switch between a gaming PC and a work laptop. Just be prepared for the possibility of QC issues.

If you're a content creator or someone who cares about color accuracy, the 98% DCI-P3 coverage is nice, but the 8-bit panel and mediocre HDR hold it back. You'd be better off saving up for something with better color depth and HDR performance. And if you're someone who just wants a reliable monitor that works perfectly out of the box, the weak customer reviews should give you pause. This is a monitor for risk-takers and bargain hunters.

Usage Scores

종합 (75.2)게이밍 (72.4)Office (74)Creative (72.5)Portable (12.4)Professional (74.3)엔터테인먼트 (63.2)

유사 제품