Apple MacBook Air 2020 13.3" Laptop M1 Chip Gray
The fanless M1 chip delivers silent, instant-on performance with 16GB of RAM, making this 1.28kg laptop feel far more capable than its ultrabook class suggests. Its 2560x1600 Retina display and solid unibody construction remain premium standouts, even as a refurbished model. This is best for students and writers who need a lightweight, all-day machine with a best-in-class backlit keyboard and zero fan noise.
Aucun prix actuel chez les marchands
Aperçu
Avantages et inconvénients
Points forts
- Strong reliability (98th percentile) 98th
- Strong gpu (97th percentile) 97th
- Strong portability (94th percentile) 94th
- Strong screen (84th percentile) 84th
Points faibles
- Below average storage (16th percentile)
- Below average social proof (25th percentile)
- Below average port selection (35th percentile)
Les preuves
Performances
Caractéristiques techniques
Fiche technique complète
Processor
| CPU | Apple M1 |
| Cores | 8 |
Graphics
| GPU | Apple M1 7-core GPU |
| Type | Integrated |
| VRAM | 48 GB |
| VRAM Type | GDDR6 |
Memory & Storage
| RAM | 16 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB |
| Storage Type | SSD |
Display
| Size | 13.3" |
| Resolution | 2560x1600 (QHD) |
| Panel | IPS |
Connectivity
| USB-C Ports | 2 |
| USB Ports | 0 |
| HDMI | No |
| Wi-Fi | 802.11 |
Physical
| Weight | 1.3 kg / 2.8 lbs |
| Battery | 52 Wh |
| OS | macOS |
Face à la concurrence
| Spec | Apple MacBook Air 2020 13.3" Laptop M1 Chip | ASUS Zenbook UX3405CA-U9321TB | Lenovo ThinkPad E14 Gen 7 | Microsoft Surface Laptop 7th Edition | HP OmniBook X Flip | Samsung Galaxy Book5 Pro 360 NP964QHA-KG2US |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPU | Apple M1 | Intel Core Ultra 9 285H | Intel Core 7 240H | Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite X1E-84-100 | Intel Core Ultra 7 256V | AMD Ryzen AI 7 Pro 360 |
| RAM (GB) | 16 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 32 |
| Storage (GB) | 256 | 1000 | 1024 | 1024 | 1024 | 1024 |
| Screen | 13.3" 2560x1600 | 14" 1920x1200 | 14" 1920x1200 | 15" 2496x1664 | 14" 1920x1200 | 16" 2880x1800 |
| GPU | AMD Apple M1 7-core GPU | Intel Arc Graphics | Intel Integrated Graphics | Qualcomm Adreno | Intel Arc 140V | Intel Arc 140V |
| OS | macOS | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Pro | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Pro |
| Weight (kg) | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Battery (Wh) | 52 | 75 | 48 | 66 | 65 | 76 |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Produit | CPU | GPU | RAM | Connectique | Écran | Portabilité | Stockage | Fiabilité | Preuve sociale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple MacBook Air 2020 13.3" Laptop M1 Chip | 45.6 | 97.3 | 37 | 34.8 | 83.6 | 94.1 | 16.2 | 97.6 | 25.3 |
| ASUS Zenbook UX3405CA-U9321TB Compare | 88.4 | 68.1 | 90.2 | 59.6 | 82 | 87 | 61.2 | 60.2 | 98.3 |
| Lenovo ThinkPad E14 Gen 7 Compare | 75 | 55.5 | 86.9 | 90.1 | 67.5 | 85.3 | 79.7 | 81 | 94.1 |
| Microsoft Surface Laptop 7th Edition Compare | 98.7 | 27.9 | 80.2 | 59.6 | 89.1 | 57.4 | 79.7 | 81 | 95.2 |
| HP OmniBook X Flip Compare | 66.7 | 65.5 | 67.1 | 78.5 | 74.8 | 82.3 | 79.7 | 32.9 | 98.3 |
| Samsung Galaxy Book5 Pro 360 NP964QHA-KG2US Compare | 71 | 65.5 | 80.2 | 65.2 | 94.7 | 32.7 | 88.7 | 81 | 95.2 |
Prix
Rapport qualité-prix
Price History
Scores par usage
Un test complet arrive bientôt. Les caractéristiques, scores, prix et graphiques ci-dessus sont toujours à jour.