Netac NV3000
Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
- Strong feature (79th percentile) 79th
Cons
- Below average capacity (13th percentile)
- Below average endurance (14th percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Drive
| Capacity | 250 |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 |
| Protocol | NVMe |
| PCIe Generation | 3 |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 3000 |
| Sequential Write (MB/s) | 1400 |
Hardware
| NAND | TLC |
Features
| Heatsink | Yes |
vs Competition
| Spec | Netac NV3000 | Crucial T500 | SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 | Corsair MP600 Elite | Kingston NV3 SNV3SM3/2T0 | MSI SPATIUM M560 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 250GB | 1TB | 500GB | 1TB | 2TB | 1TB |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2230 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 3,000 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 7,250 MB/s | 7,000 MB/s | 6,000 MB/s | 10,300 MB/s |
| Nand Type | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | - |
| Dram Cache | - | true | false | false | - | - |
| Endurance | - | 600 TBW | 300 TBW | 1200 TBW | 640 TBW | 1200 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance | Social Proof |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netac NV3000 | 53.1 | 60.3 | 78.5 | 12.5 | 14.4 | 49.8 |
| Crucial T500 Compare | 90.2 | 95.9 | 98.9 | 54.6 | 83 | 96.6 |
| SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 Compare | 90.8 | 95.5 | 53.1 | 25.8 | 88 | 54.1 |
| Corsair MP600 Elite Compare | 82 | 60.3 | 53.1 | 54.6 | 94.4 | 96.6 |
| Kingston NV3 SNV3SM3/2T0 Compare | 75.6 | 60.3 | 53.1 | 78.5 | 68.7 | 33.4 |
| MSI SPATIUM M560 Compare | 94.9 | 60.3 | 35.6 | 54.6 | 94.4 | 56.1 |
Price
Value & Pricing
Amazon 1 offer From $50
We started tracking prices for this product on Nov 8, 2026. The chart appears once we have more data.
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.