printerready SSD
Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
Cons
- Below average endurance (14th percentile)
- Below average capacity (17th percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Drive
| Capacity | 256 |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 |
| Protocol | NVMe |
| PCIe Generation | 3 |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 2000 |
Hardware
| NAND | TLC |
vs Competition
| Spec | printerready SSD | SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 | Corsair MP600 Elite | MSI SPATIUM M560 | Team Group T-FORCE G50 | ADATA LEGEND 860 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 256GB | 500GB | 1TB | 1TB | 512GB | 500GB |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 2,000 MB/s | 7,250 MB/s | 7,000 MB/s | 10,300 MB/s | 5,000 MB/s | 5,000 MB/s |
| Nand Type | TLC | TLC | TLC | - | TLC | SLC |
| Dram Cache | - | false | false | - | false | false |
| Endurance | - | 300 TBW | 1200 TBW | 1200 TBW | 325 TBW | 640 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| printerready SSD | 45.6 | 60.3 | 53.1 | 17.2 | 14.4 |
| SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 Compare | 90.8 | 95.5 | 53.1 | 25.8 | 88 |
| Corsair MP600 Elite Compare | 82 | 60.3 | 53.1 | 54.6 | 94.4 |
| MSI SPATIUM M560 Compare | 94.9 | 60.3 | 35.6 | 54.6 | 94.4 |
| Team Group T-FORCE G50 Compare | 68.2 | 60.3 | 78.5 | 33.8 | 79.5 |
| ADATA LEGEND 860 Compare | 67.6 | 60.3 | 86.7 | 25.8 | 95.6 |
Price
Value & Pricing
Amazon 1 offer From $45
We started tracking prices for this product on Nov 8, 2026. The chart appears once we have more data.
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.