Acer Aspire C27-2G-UR17 Black 2025
Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
Cons
- Below average social proof (7th percentile)
- Below average reliability (32nd percentile)
- Below average ram (33rd percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Processor
| CPU | AMD Ryzen 7 5825U |
| Cores | 8 |
| Frequency | 2.0 GHz |
| L3 Cache | 16 MB |
Graphics
| GPU | AMD Radeon Graphics |
| Type | Discrete |
| VRAM Type | Not provided |
Memory & Storage
| RAM | 16 GB |
| RAM Generation | DDR4 |
| Storage | 1 TB |
| Storage Type | SSD |
Build
| Form Factor | aio |
| PSU | 65 |
| Weight | 5.0 kg / 11.1 lbs |
Connectivity
| USB Ports | 2 |
| HDMI | 1 x HDMI 2.1 |
| DisplayPort | 1 x Display Port |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Ethernet | RJ-45 |
System
| OS | Windows 11 Home |
vs Competition
| Spec | Acer Aspire C27-2G-UR17 | Lenovo Legion Tower 5i 90YA003GUS | HP OMEN GT16-0364 | Apple Mac Studio M4 Max | Dell Tower ECT1250 | ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPU | AMD Ryzen 7 5825U | Intel Core Ultra 7 265F | AMD Ryzen 7 8700F | Apple M4 Max | Intel Core Ultra 7 265 | AMD Ryzen 9 9950X |
| RAM (GB) | 16 | 32 | 32 | 36 | 32 | 64 |
| Storage (GB) | 1024 | 1000 | 1024 | 512 | 2000 | 2048 |
| GPU | AMD Radeon Graphics | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Ti | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 | Apple M4 Max 32-core | Intel UHD Graphics | AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT |
| Form Factor | aio | mid-tower | mid-tower | sff | mid-tower | desktop |
| Psu W | 65 | 500 | 850 | - | 180 | 850 |
| OS | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Home | macOS | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Home |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | CPU | GPU | RAM | Ports | Storage | Reliability | Social Proof |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acer Aspire C27-2G-UR17 | 41.4 | 45.4 | 32.8 | 41.4 | 58.5 | 32.3 | 6.8 |
| Lenovo Legion Tower 5i 90YA003GUS Compare | 87.4 | 74.6 | 83 | 94.2 | 65.1 | 70.1 | 99.9 |
| HP OMEN GT16-0364 Compare | 69.4 | 83.6 | 88 | 98 | 58.5 | 70.1 | 99.2 |
| Apple Mac Studio M4 Max Compare | 85.7 | 68.4 | 70.2 | 94.6 | 32.4 | 99.3 | 99.9 |
| Dell Tower ECT1250 Compare | 89.5 | 34.8 | 83 | 86.7 | 83 | 70.1 | 99.2 |
| ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978 Compare | 98.5 | 80.8 | 94 | 97.3 | 92 | 37.4 | 26.3 |
Price
Value & Pricing
Best Buy 1 offer From $850
We started tracking prices for this product on Jun 14, 2026. The chart appears once we have more data.
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.