Yinyoo KS1 Blue-ZSNpro with mic
The single dynamic driver with an independent rear sound cavity delivers powerful bass and clear vocals across 20Hz-20kHz, while the 4N pure copper cable and aluminum alloy nozzle enhance texture and transparency. The high-density PC shell is skin-friendly and secure, providing a comfortable fit that stays in place during running, with good passive noise isolation. Best for budget-conscious musicians and singers who need a reliable wired IEM for monitoring and practice, though call quality is a weak point.
Нет актуальной цены у продавцов
Обзор
The 30-Second Version
The Yinyoo KS1 delivers shockingly good sound for around USD 17, with a 4.5/5 rating from over 1,600 owners. Sound quality is the star here, landing in the 81st percentile, while the mic is a weak spot at 23.3/100 for calls. If you want wired audio on a budget, this is one of the best deals we've seen.
Pros & Cons
Плюсы
- Outstanding sound quality for the price, clear highs and tight bass 96th
- Comfortable and secure fit thanks to the ear-hook design 92nd
- Incredible value, one of the best budget IEMs we've seen 81st
- Lightweight build with a metal nozzle that improves bass texture 72nd
Минусы
- Mic quality is weak, calls score a dismal 23.3/100
- Cable feels thin and could be thicker
- Stock ear tips don't fit everyone
- Plastic shell may feel cheap to some users
Мнение владельцев
The Word on the Street
Как менялось мнение владельцев со временем
ЭксклюзивНа основе того, когда покупатели действительно писали отзывы, - чтобы увидеть, оправдались ли первые похвалы.
На основе 11 датированных отзывов покупателей, сгруппированных по календарным кварталам. Анализ по периодам - на английском языке.
Факты
Performance
Sound quality lands in the 81st percentile, which is impressive for a sub-USD 20 IEM. The single dynamic driver delivers a well-balanced V-shaped signature with clear highs and tight, punchy bass. Owners note a slight lack of sub-bass rumble and a somewhat narrow soundstage, but the midrange stays clean enough for vocals to shine. The 18Ω impedance means it's easy to drive from just about anything, no amp required. The mic is where things fall apart, scoring in the 40th percentile and dragging the calls score down to a rough 23.3/100. Fine for casual use, but don't expect to take work calls on this thing.
Specifications
Full Specifications
Design
| Form Factor | in-ear |
| Wearing Style | in-ear monitor |
| Ear Tips | 3 pairs of silicone ear tips |
| Weight | 0.1 kg / 0.1 lbs |
Audio
| Driver Type | dynamic |
| Drivers | 1 |
| Freq Min | 20 |
| Freq Max | 20000 |
| Impedance | 18 |
| Sensitivity | 108 |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes |
| Codecs | KBEAR KS1 Earphones in Ear Monitor Super Bass Wired Earbuds, Crystal Clear Sound IEM Headphones, High Resolution Noise Canceling Ear Monitors Headphone for Singers Musician Audifonos Auriculares |
Noise Control
| ANC | No |
Connectivity
| Wireless | No |
Microphone
| Microphone | Yes |
Features
| Bone Conduction | No |
vs Competition
Against wireless competitors like the Soundcore P31i or EarFun Air Pro TW230B, the KS1 trades convenience for pure sound quality per dollar. Those true wireless buds offer ANC and Bluetooth, but they cost significantly more and can't match the KS1's wired clarity at this price. The Anker Space A40 has better noise canceling and connectivity, but you're paying a premium for features the KS1 simply skips. If you want wireless freedom, look elsewhere. If you want the best possible sound for under USD 20, the KS1 wins outright.
| Spec | Yinyoo KS1 Blue-ZSNpro with mic | Technics EAH-AZ100 | Sony WF-1000XM6 | Nothing Buds 2 | SoundPEATS H3 | JBL Tour Pro 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Form Factor | in-ear | in-ear | in-ear | in-ear | in-ear | in-ear |
| Driver Type | dynamic | dynamic | dynamic | dynamic | hybrid | dynamic |
| Wireless | false | true | true | true | true | true |
| Active Noise Cancellation | false | true | true | true | true | true |
| Bluetooth Version | - | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.3 |
| Battery Life Hours | - | 8 | 8 | 13.5 | 7 | 10 |
| Case Battery Hours | - | 28 | 24 | 55 | 37 | 30 |
| Water Resistance | - | IPX4 | IPX4 | IP55 | IPX5 | IPX5 |
| Multipoint | - | true | true | true | true | true |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Товар | Anc | Mic | Build | Sound | Battery | User Sentiment | Connectivity | Отзывы пользователей |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yinyoo KS1 Blue-ZSNpro with mic | 30.8 | 38.7 | 34 | 80.9 | 44.9 | 92.1 | 12.4 | 95.9 |
| Technics EAH-AZ100 Compare | 97.3 | 97.5 | 79.4 | 99 | 78.4 | 92.1 | 99.9 | 81.4 |
| Sony WF-1000XM6 Compare | 97.3 | 99.8 | 79.4 | 88.5 | 75 | 80.9 | 99.1 | 81.4 |
| Nothing Buds 2 Compare | 93.1 | 97.5 | 91.2 | 81.9 | 95.2 | 92.1 | 97.1 | 81.4 |
| SoundPEATS H3 Compare | 97.3 | 97.5 | 91.2 | 99.9 | 79.6 | 92.1 | 91.2 | 95.9 |
| JBL Tour Pro 3 Compare | 97.3 | 97.5 | 91.2 | 96.8 | 82.1 | 0 | 99.7 | 81.4 |
Цена
Value & Pricing
At USD 17 in the US, this is a no-brainer. European buyers should shop around though, prices swing from EUR 24 to EUR 44 across seven listings, so check a few stores before pulling the trigger. Canadian shoppers see a tighter spread at CAD 25 to CAD 32. For the sound quality you're getting, even the higher end of those ranges feels fair. The 60-day refund window and 12-month warranty sweeten the deal further. This is one of the best price-to-performance ratios in our entire budget IEM database.
Мы отслеживаем цены на этот товар с 23 окт. 2026 г.. График появится, когда накопится больше данных.
Подробнее
Overview
The Yinyoo KS1 Blue-ZSNpro is a budget wired IEM that punches way above its price tag. For around USD 17, you get a single dynamic driver setup with a V-shaped sound signature that owners consistently describe as clear, tight, and genuinely fun to listen to. The social proof here is wild, 96th percentile in our database, backed by a 4.5/5 rating from over 1,600 reviews. People love this thing.
It's not perfect. The mic is mediocre, the cable feels thin, and the plastic shell won't impress anyone looking for premium materials. But if you want great sound for pocket change, this is one of the easiest recommendations in the budget IEM space right now.
Common Questions
Q: Do I need an amplifier to drive these?
No, the 18Ω impedance makes them easy to drive from any phone, laptop, or portable player. They'll get plenty loud without extra hardware.
Q: Are these good for stage monitoring?
Yes, the secure ear-hook fit and clear sound signature make them a solid budget option for musicians. Several owners report using them for live performances without issues.
Q: How is the noise isolation?
The passive isolation is decent thanks to the snug in-ear fit, but there's no active noise canceling. They'll block some ambient noise, just don't expect ANC-level silence.
Who Should Skip This
Skip these if you need a reliable mic for calls or gaming chat, the call quality is genuinely bad at 23.3/100. Also pass if you want wireless convenience or active noise canceling, this is a wired IEM with passive isolation only. And if you're picky about build materials, the plastic shell and thin cable might bug you.
Verdict
Buy this if you want a wired IEM that sounds like it costs three times as much. It's perfect for budget-conscious music lovers, stage performers who need reliable monitoring, or anyone tired of replacing flimsy wireless buds. The sound quality and comfort are genuinely impressive for the price. Just don't expect much from the mic, and budget for aftermarket ear tips if the stock ones don't fit.