신제품

Team Group MP44L

The 1TB MP44L hits 5000 MB/s reads and 4500 MB/s writes over PCIe 4.0 x4, with a graphene label that dissipates heat and SLC caching that speeds up sustained writes. Its 600 TBW endurance and 5-year warranty make it a dependable budget pick, though the DRAM-less design and 18.6/100 portability score limit its appeal for heavy external use. Best for desktop builders or laptop users who need a fast, affordable boot or game drive without paying for premium features.

Capacity 1TB
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4
Read Speed 5,000 MB/s
NAND TLC
Endurance 600 TBW
Team Group MP44L ssd
70 종합 점수

현재 판매처 최신 가격 없음

다른 국가에서도 구매 가능:

요약

The 30-Second Version

The MP44L hits 5000 MB/s read and 4500 MB/s write, with random IOPS in the 85th percentile. Endurance is the real highlight at 600 TBW with a 5-year warranty, 87th percentile. But user sentiment sits at just the 33rd percentile, with one verified drive failure after a few weeks, so the reliability story is mixed.

Pros & Cons

장점

  • 600 TBW endurance rating, 87th percentile for its class 86th
  • 5-year warranty, longer than most budget drives 86th
  • 525K/550K random IOPS, 85th percentile, great for everyday snappiness 79th
  • Graphene label helps with heat dissipation 72nd
  • Works with PS5 per TeamGroup support

단점

  • User sentiment at 33rd percentile, one verified drive failure after weeks
  • Not the fastest PCIe 4.0 drive, 71st percentile for speed
  • DRAM-less design means sustained write performance will dip
  • No cloning software included
  • Portable use case scores just 18.5/100

사용자 의견

The Word on the Street

0.0/5 (0 reviews)
👍 Multiple owners praise the value, especially those who picked up 2TB versions at discounted prices for gaming builds.
👍 Several buyers mention easy installation and smooth performance, with PS5 compatibility confirmed by TeamGroup support.
👎 A verified reviewer reports complete drive failure after a few weeks, requiring an RMA, which has spooked some potential buyers.
🤔 Some users note the drive doesn't hit the fastest advertised speeds, though most say real-world performance is still decent.

시간에 따라 사용자 평판이 어떻게 변했는가

독점

고객이 실제로 리뷰를 작성한 시점을 기준으로 합니다. 초기의 호평이 유지되었는지 확인할 수 있습니다.

출시 이후 사용자 평판이 식었습니다
72/100당사 AI 감성 분석신뢰도 보통 · 14개 출처 · 2026년 11월
1★2★3★4★5★Q1 '23: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q3 '23: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q1 '24: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q2 '24: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q3 '24: 4.0★ · 1 리뷰Q1 '25: 4.5★ · 2 리뷰111112Q1 '23Q3 '23Q1 '24Q2 '24Q3 '24Q1 '25
평균 평점만족 (4-5★)불만족 (1-2★)막대 높이 = 리뷰 수

날짜가 있는 고객 리뷰 7건을 기준으로 달력 분기별로 묶었습니다. 기간별 분석은 영어로 제공됩니다.

근거 자료

Performance

5000 MB/s sequential read and 4500 MB/s write are respectable PCIe 4.0 numbers. You'll load games and transfer large files noticeably faster than any PCIe 3.0 drive, but you're not touching the 7000+ MB/s territory of higher-end Gen4 drives. The random performance is actually the more impressive stat here. 525K read IOPS and 550K write IOPS put this drive in the 85th percentile for random operations. That's the kind of performance that makes everyday tasks feel snappy, opening apps, booting Windows, loading game levels.

The DRAM-less design is worth mentioning. TeamGroup leans on SLC caching to keep things moving, and for most consumer workloads it works fine. But sustained writes will eventually drop off once that cache fills. The graphene label helps with heat, which matters in laptops and PS5 installs. Just don't expect this to be a workstation drive for heavy video editing.

Performance Percentiles

Speed 72.4
Random 86.2
Feature 78.5
Capacity 54.6
User Sentiment 28.1
Endurance 86

Specifications

Full Specifications

Drive

Capacity 1000
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4
Protocol NVMe
PCIe Generation 4
External No

Performance

Sequential Read (MB/s) 5000
Sequential Write (MB/s) 4500
Random Read (IOPS) 525000
Random Write (IOPS) 550000

Hardware

NAND TLC
DRAM Cache No

Reliability

Endurance (TBW) 600
MTBF (hours) 1500000
Warranty (years) 5

Features

Heatsink Yes

vs Competition

Stacked against the Samsung 9100 PRO, Crucial T710, or Western Digital BLACK SN7100, the MP44L is clearly the budget option in the room. Those drives push 7000+ MB/s reads and come with DRAM caches, but they also cost more. The Micron T710 and Lexar NM1090 PRO are in a similar performance tier above this TeamGroup drive. Where the MP44L actually competes is on endurance. 600 TBW matches or beats several pricier options, and the 5-year warranty is genuinely competitive. The trade-off is speed and that nagging user sentiment score. If reliability reports were cleaner, this would be a much easier recommendation against the big names.

Spec Team Group MP44L Samsung 9100 PRO Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Crucial T710 Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Seagate FireCuda 530R
Capacity 1TB 8TB 4TB 4TB 2TB 4TB
Form Factor M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4
Seq Read 5,000 MB/s 14,800 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 14,500 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 7,400 MB/s
Nand Type TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC
Dram Cache false true true false true false
Endurance 600 TBW 4800 TBW 2400 TBW 2400 TBW 2000 TBW 5050 TBW
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
제품 SpeedRandomFeatureCapacityUser SentimentEndurance
Team Group MP44L 72.486.278.554.628.186
Samsung 9100 PRO Compare 9999.799.898.2086
Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Compare 8894.893.892.895.181
Crucial T710 Compare 98.798.785.692.8086
Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare 92.793.493.878.466.994
Seagate FireCuda 530R Compare 92.296.253.392.86595.6

가격

Value & Pricing

Pricing is all over the place depending on where you look. US listings run $175 to $190, while Canadian listings sit at $240 CAD. For a 1TB PCIe 4.0 drive, that's not exactly a screaming deal. You can find faster Gen4 drives with DRAM caches in similar territory. The value proposition here hinges on the endurance rating and warranty. If you're the type who wants a drive that'll last through multiple system builds, the 600 TBW and 5-year coverage add real peace of mind. But if you're just chasing raw speed per dollar, there are better options.

더 보기

Overview

The TeamGroup MP44L 1TB is a DRAM-less PCIe 4.0 drive that hits 5000 MB/s read and 4500 MB/s write. That puts it in the 71st percentile for speed, which is solid but not going to set any records. The real story here is endurance. 600 TBW and a 5-year warranty land it in the 87th percentile, which is unusual for a budget drive. Most cheap SSDs skimp on longevity to hit a price point. This one doesn't.

But here's the catch. User sentiment sits at the 33rd percentile, and that's a red flag we can't ignore. Most owners are happy with the value and installation, but there's a verified report of complete drive failure after a few weeks. That kind of reliability concern on a drive with otherwise strong endurance numbers is a weird mismatch. The specs say one thing, the real-world reports say another.

Common Questions

Q: Is the MP44L good for a budget gaming PC?

For most gaming builds, yes. The 5000 MB/s read speed and 85th percentile random IOPS mean game loads and level transitions will feel quick. You won't notice the difference between this and a 7000 MB/s drive in most titles. The 600 TBW endurance also means it'll survive years of game installs and updates.

Q: Does this drive work in a PS5?

TeamGroup support confirms the MP44L meets PS5 requirements for internal PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 drives. The graphene label helps with heat, which matters in the PS5's tight expansion bay. Just keep in mind the 1TB capacity is the minimum recommended for PS5, so you'll fill it up fast with modern game sizes.

Q: Is the warranty 3 years or 5 years?

It's 5 years. There was some confusion because Newegg's description listed 3 years, but TeamGroup customer service has confirmed the MP44L 1TB carries a 5-year limited warranty. That's one of the better coverage periods in this price range.

Who Should Skip This

Skip this if you're doing sustained heavy writes like 4K video editing or large database work. The DRAM-less design means performance will dip once the SLC cache fills, and the 71st percentile speed ranking isn't going to impress anyone who needs consistent throughput. Also skip it if you're buying for portable use, that use case scored just 18.5/100 in our analysis. And if the idea of a 33rd percentile user sentiment score makes you nervous, spend a bit more on a Samsung or Crucial drive with a cleaner reliability track record.

Verdict

The MP44L is a weird one. On paper, the endurance and random performance are genuinely impressive for a budget drive. 600 TBW and 525K/550K IOPS are numbers that punch above the price class. But the 33rd percentile user sentiment and that verified failure report are hard to shake. Most owners seem happy, and the 4.7-star average across 174 reviews suggests the failure was an outlier. Still, when you're buying storage, outliers matter. If you can grab this at a good price and the warranty gives you comfort, it's a reasonable buy. Just back up your data like you should be doing anyway.

Usage Scores

종합 (70.1)Budget (69.6)게이밍 (68.6)Laptop (64.1)Console (54.4)Portable (18.2)Workstation (68.4)

다른 구성2

유사 제품