AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D 8-core AM4
Doté de 96 Mo de cache L3 grâce à la technologie 3D V-Cache, ce processeur 8 cœurs Ryzen 7 transforme les performances de jeu sur socket AM4 avec des fréquences d'images élevées. Il constitue une mise à niveau économique pour les plateformes DDR4 existantes, évitant un changement complet de carte mère. Ce processeur est idéal pour les joueurs sur AM4 cherchant à maximiser la fluidité sans reconstruire leur PC.
Aucun prix actuel chez les marchands
Aperçu
Avantages et inconvénients
Points forts
- Strong social proof (97th percentile) 97th
- Strong feature (91st percentile) 91st
- Strong multi thread (85th percentile) 85th
- Strong ai (84th percentile) 84th
Points faibles
- Below average user sentiment (22nd percentile)
L'avis des propriétaires
L'évolution de l'avis des propriétaires dans le temps
ExclusivitéD'après la date à laquelle les clients ont rédigé leurs avis - pour voir si l'enthousiasme initial s'est confirmé.
- Q4 202688/100
Buyers upgrading from older Ryzen CPUs report big gaming gains, especially in open-world and sim titles. Most praise the drop-in AM4 upgrade and included thermal pad, though one user found the pad insufficient and switched to paste.
- Massive gaming uplift in open-world, MMO, and sim games when upgrading from older Ryzen CPUs.
- Easy drop-in upgrade for AM4, with included thermal pad reducing maintenance hassle.
- Thermal pad works for most, but one user found it too hot and replaced with paste and a larger cooler.
- Runs cool with adequate cooling, with users reporting stable temps under load and good overclocking headroom.
- Q3 2026100/100
Buyers in this period are thrilled with the 5800X3D as an AM4 upgrade, citing massive FPS gains, smoother gameplay, and easy installation. Availability was a challenge, but the performance and value are highly praised.
- Huge performance uplift in games, especially CPU-heavy titles like Star Citizen and BeamNG.drive, with up to double FPS.
- Easy drop-in upgrade for existing AM4 systems, with simple installation and no need for new motherboard or RAM.
- Runs cool even with stock coolers, thanks to included Carbice pad and efficient design.
- Hard to find in stock, requiring persistent checking and quick checkout, but buyers say it's worth the effort.
- Q1 202669/100
Buyers in this period reported mixed experiences: many received working CPUs with good shipping, but several received dead units, with some citing poor packaging and reliability concerns.
- Multiple buyers reported CPUs arrived early, worked properly, and performed well, especially for gaming.
- Several units arrived dead or failed to boot, with some citing poor packaging and shipping damage.
- Seller customer service was responsive, offering replacements or smooth returns for defective units.
- Packaging varied from heavily bubble-wrapped to minimal, but most units arrived undamaged.
- Q3 202533/100
One buyer praised the CPU and company, but another received a dead unit after a month-long wait, warning against refurbished CPUs. A third noted risky packaging but the CPU arrived unscathed.
- Dead on arrival CPU after long wait; no power, despite correct setup. Buyer warns against refurbished/used CPUs.
- Packaging was minimal (bubble wrap) but product arrived intact; value from China vs US price noted.
- One buyer had a great experience and would work with the company again.
D'après 35 avis clients datés, regroupés par trimestre civil. L'analyse par période est en anglais.
Les preuves
Performances
Caractéristiques techniques
Fiche technique complète
Processor
| Brand | AMD |
| Series | Ryzen 7 |
| Model | 5800X3D |
| Codename | Vermeer |
| Class | desktop |
| Process | 7 |
Cores & Clocks
| Cores | 8 |
| P-cores | 8 |
| Threads | 16 |
| Base Clock | 3400 |
| Boost Clock | 4500 |
Cache
| L2 Cache | 4 |
| L3 Cache | 96 MB |
Performance
| PassMark Multi | 28298 |
| PassMark Single | 3233 |
Memory
| Memory Type | DDR4 |
| Max Speed | 3200 |
| Channels | 2 |
| Max Memory | 128 |
| ECC | Yes |
Platform & Power
| Socket | AM4 |
| PCIe | 4 |
| PCIe Lanes | 24 |
| TDP | 105 |
| Max Turbo Power | 500 |
| Unlocked | No |
Graphics & AI
| Integrated Graphics | None |
Face à la concurrence
| Spec | AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D | Intel Core Ultra 9 285K | Dell Inspiron 7700 | HP Celeron 14-dq3000dx | DAKboard CPU v4 | Expert X6AIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cores | 8 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 4 | - |
| Threads | 16 | 24 | 12 | 2 | - | - |
| Boost Clock Mhz | 4500 | 5700 | 4700 | 2800 | - | - |
| L3 Cache Mb | 96 | 36 | 12 | 4 | - | - |
| Tdp W | 105 | 125 | 15 | 6 | - | - |
| Socket | AM4 | LGA 1851 | Intel BGA 1744 | Intel BGA 1338 | BGA | BGA |
| Integrated Graphics | None | Intel Graphics | Iris Xe 96EU | Intel UHD Graphics | - | - |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Produit | AI | Feature | Platform | User Sentiment | Efficiency | Multi Thread | Preuve sociale | Single Thread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D | 84.2 | 90.7 | 81.9 | 22 | 82.8 | 85 | 96.6 | 82.8 |
| Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Compare | 96.2 | 99.8 | 95.9 | 78.9 | 97.1 | 96.6 | 90.7 | 99.8 |
| Dell Inspiron 7700 Compare | 62.5 | 69.5 | 71 | 0 | 99.4 | 66.5 | 27.4 | 82.1 |
| HP Celeron 14-dq3000dx Compare | 17.6 | 54.6 | 54.6 | 0 | 32.4 | 11.3 | 9.1 | 30.6 |
| DAKboard CPU v4 Compare | 13 | 20.2 | 17.7 | 0 | 12.3 | 17.4 | 59.8 | 20.4 |
| Expert X6AIR Compare | 3.5 | 20.2 | 17.7 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 71.6 | 15.3 |
Prix
Rapport qualité-prix
Price History
Scores par usage
Un test complet arrive bientôt. Les caractéristiques, scores, prix et graphiques ci-dessus sont toujours à jour.