新品

Seagate FireCuda 530R

★★★★★ 4.7 (124)

The PCIe 4.0 interface delivers 7400 MB/s reads and 6800 MB/s writes, with 1300K random IOPS and a 5050 TBW endurance rating. The integrated heatsink lowers temperatures during sustained loads, while DirectStorage support reduces game load times. Best for gamers and content creators who need a high-capacity, durable 4TB drive for demanding workloads.

Capacity 4TB
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4
Read Speed 7,400 MB/s
NAND TLC
Endurance 5050 TBW
Seagate FireCuda 530R ssd
92 综合评分

暂无零售商最新价格

其他可用国家/地区:

概览

The 30-Second Version

The FireCuda 530R is a top-tier 4TB Gen4 SSD with 7400 MB/s reads and a massive 5050 TBW endurance rating. It's expensive at around $894, but the 5-year warranty and Rescue Services justify the cost. If you want one drive that does everything and lasts forever, this is it.

Pros & Cons

优点

  • 5050 TBW endurance is nearly double most competitors 96th
  • 7400 MB/s reads saturate the PCIe 4.0 interface 96th
  • 5-year warranty plus 3 years of Rescue Services 93rd
  • DirectStorage support for faster game loads 92nd

缺点

  • Price is premium, around $894 for 4TB
  • Compatibility isn't guaranteed in all systems
  • Heatsink version may not fit slim laptops
  • User sentiment is only middle of the pack

用户评价

The Word on the Street

4.7/5 (124 reviews)
👍 Owners consistently praise the endurance rating and warranty coverage as the main reasons they chose this drive.
👍 Several buyers mention the sequential speeds are noticeably faster than their previous Gen3 or early Gen4 drives.
👎 A few users report compatibility issues with certain motherboards or laptops, so checking fitment before buying is a common recommendation.

用户口碑如何随时间变化

独家

依据客户实际撰写评价的时间--让你看到最初的好评是否持续。

用户口碑随时间不断改善
85/100我们的 AI 口碑分析置信度低 · 5 个来源 · 2026年11月
1★2★3★4★5★Q1 '26: 1.0★ · 1 条评价 (约日期)Q2 '26: 5.0★ · 2 条评价 (约日期)12Q1 '26Q2 '26
平均评分满意(4-5★)不满意(1-2★)柱形高度 = 评价数量估计日期

基于 3 条带日期的客户评价,按日历季度分组。分期分析为英文。

实测数据

Performance

Sequential speeds are best-in-class for Gen4, hitting 7400 MB/s read and 6800 MB/s write. Random performance is equally strong at 1300K IOPS both ways, which lands it in the 95th percentile in our database. That means game loads, large file transfers, and 4K video scrubbing all feel instant. The TLC NAND paired with DRAM cache keeps sustained writes from falling off a cliff, and the heatsink version does a solid job managing thermals. There's no weak spot here on paper, and real-world use backs that up.

Performance Percentiles

Speed 92.2
Random 96.2
Feature 53.4
Capacity 92.9
User Sentiment 64.1
Endurance 95.7
用户口碑 90.1

Specifications

Full Specifications

Drive

Capacity 4000
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4
Protocol NVMe
PCIe Generation 4
External No

Performance

Sequential Read (MB/s) 7400
Sequential Write (MB/s) 6800
Random Read (IOPS) 1300000
Random Write (IOPS) 1300000

Hardware

NAND TLC
DRAM Cache No
Controller E18

Reliability

Endurance (TBW) 5050
MTBF (hours) 1800000
Warranty (years) 5

Features

Heatsink No

vs Competition

Against the WD_BLACK SN850X, the FireCuda 530R wins on endurance by a wide margin, 5050 TBW versus 1200 TBW on the 4TB SN850X. The Samsung 9100 PRO is a Gen5 drive with higher peak speeds, but it costs more and runs hotter. The Kingston KC3000 is a solid budget alternative, but its endurance and random performance don't touch the Seagate. The Crucial T705 is the closest Gen4 rival, but it's harder to find in stock and lacks the same warranty extras. For pure Gen4 longevity, the 530R is the one to beat.

Spec Seagate FireCuda 530R Samsung 9100 PRO Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Crucial T710 Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 8100 8100
Capacity 4TB 8TB 4TB 4TB 2TB 8TB
Form Factor M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4
Seq Read 7,400 MB/s 14,800 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 14,500 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 14,900 MB/s
Nand Type TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC
Dram Cache false true true false true false
Endurance 5050 TBW 4800 TBW 2400 TBW 2400 TBW 2000 TBW 4800 TBW
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
产品 SpeedRandomFeatureCapacityUser SentimentEndurance用户口碑
Seagate FireCuda 530R 92.296.253.492.964.195.790.1
Samsung 9100 PRO Compare 98.999.899.898.208696.3
Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Compare 87.994.893.792.994.780.996.3
Crucial T710 Compare 98.798.885.492.908682.3
Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare 92.693.493.778.665.994.196.3
SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 8100 8100 Compare 98.799.188.898.2087.951.7

价格

Value & Pricing

At roughly $894 for 4TB, this is not a budget drive. But you're paying for endurance and speed that most people will never fully use. If you're a gamer who wants one drive for everything, or a creator moving massive files daily, the cost per terabyte is actually reasonable for this tier. The 5-year warranty and Rescue Services add real value, especially if you've ever lost data to a dead drive. It's expensive, but it's not overpriced for what it delivers.

了解更多

Overview

The Seagate FireCuda 530R is a 4TB PCIe 4.0 drive that basically maxes out what Gen4 can do. 7400 MB/s reads and 6800 MB/s writes put it right at the top of the charts, and the endurance rating is frankly ridiculous at 5050 TBW. That's the kind of number that makes you wonder if Seagate just got tired of people worrying about SSD wear.

It's aimed at gamers and creators who want one drive that does everything without compromise. DirectStorage support is there for future-proofing, and the heatsink version keeps temps in check when things get intense. The price tag is steep, but for 4TB of this kind of performance, it's not out of line with the competition.

Common Questions

Q: Will this drive work in my laptop?

It depends on your laptop's M.2 slot. The drive is a standard M.2 2280 form factor, but the heatsink version adds height that may not fit in slim laptops. Check your laptop's clearance before buying the heatsink model.

Q: Is the endurance rating actually 5050 TBW?

Yes, that's the official spec from Seagate. For context, that's enough to write 2.7TB every single day for 5 years straight. Most users will never come close to hitting that limit.

Q: Does DirectStorage make a real difference?

It can, but only in games that support it. DirectStorage lets the GPU pull data directly from the SSD, reducing load times and CPU overhead. Support is still growing, but this drive is ready for it when more titles adopt the tech.

Who Should Skip This

Skip this if you're on a budget or just need a boot drive. A 1TB Gen4 drive at a third of the price will feel nearly identical for everyday use. Also skip the heatsink version if you have a slim laptop or a motherboard with its own M.2 thermal solution, since the extra height can cause fitment issues. And if you're already running a fast Gen4 drive, the upgrade isn't worth it unless you specifically need the endurance or capacity.

Verdict

Buy this if you want a 4TB Gen4 drive that you'll never have to think about again. The endurance rating alone means it'll outlive your current PC, and the speeds are fast enough that Gen5 isn't worth the premium for most people. Gamers get DirectStorage support, creators get sustained write performance, and everyone gets a warranty that actually means something. It's not the cheapest option, but it's the one that makes the fewest compromises.

Usage Scores

总体 (92.3)Budget (89.6)游戏 (87.9)Laptop (94.5)Console (85.1)Portable (24.3)Workstation (83.7)

类似产品