Yeni

Crucial P310

★★★★★ 4.6 (106)

The PCIe 4.0 interface delivers up to 7,100 MB/s read and 6,000 MB/s write speeds, cutting game load times and bootups while the included heatsink manages thermals during sustained use. The 1TB capacity with TLC NAND and DRAM cache offers solid value for Gen4 performance, and backward compatibility with Gen3 systems simplifies upgrades. This drive suits casual gamers and home users upgrading a desktop, laptop, or PlayStation 5 who want fast storage without the premium price of flagship models.

Capacity 1TB
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4
Read Speed 7,100 MB/s
NAND TLC
Crucial P310 ssd
64 Genel Puan

Güncel satıcı fiyatı yok

Şu ülkelerde de mevcut:

Özet

The 30-Second Version

The Crucial P310 is a 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD that delivers near-flagship sequential speeds at a mid-range price. It's a great pick for PS5 owners and gamers thanks to the included heatsink and easy installation. The lack of DRAM cache and low endurance rating are the main trade-offs, but for everyday use, this drive is a strong value.

Pros & Cons

Artılar

  • Fast sequential speeds close to advertised specs 81st
  • Heatsink included, works great in PS5 80th
  • Easy installation in desktops and laptops 79th
  • Solid value for a Gen4 drive
  • Backed by Micron's reputation and warranty

Eksiler

  • No DRAM cache
  • Low endurance rating compared to competitors
  • Heatsink may not fit all motherboards
  • M.2 screw not included in the box
  • Random speeds lag behind sequential performance

Sahiplerinin görüşleri

The Word on the Street

4.6/5 (106 reviews)
👍 Buyers consistently praise the fast real-world speeds and how close they come to the advertised numbers.
👍 PS5 owners especially appreciate the included heatsink and how straightforward the installation process is.
👎 A recurring complaint is the missing M.2 screw in the box, which catches some builders off guard.

Sahip görüşleri zamanla nasıl değişti

Özel

Müşterilerin değerlendirmelerini gerçekte ne zaman yazdığına göre - ilk övgülerin kalıcı olup olmadığını görün.

Sahip görüşleri zaman içinde sabit kaldı
1★2★3★4★5★Q4 '24: 4.0★ · 1 değerlendirmeQ1 '25: 5.0★ · 3 değerlendirmeQ2 '25: 4.8★ · 4 değerlendirmeQ3 '25: 5.0★ · 3 değerlendirmeQ4 '25: 4.0★ · 1 değerlendirmeQ1 '26: 5.0★ · 8 değerlendirmeQ2 '26: 5.0★ · 1 değerlendirme1343181Q4 '24Q1 '25Q2 '25Q3 '25Q4 '25Q1 '26Q2 '26
Ort. puanMemnun (4-5★)Memnun değil (1-2★)Çubuk yüksekliği = değerlendirme sayısı

Takvim çeyreğine göre gruplanmış, tarihli 21 müşteri değerlendirmesine dayanır. Dönem analizi İngilizcedir.

Kanıtlar

Performance

Sequential speeds are where the P310 shines. Our testing shows it hitting right around its advertised numbers, with reads landing in the 7,000 MB/s range and writes close to 6,000 MB/s. That puts it in the 79th percentile for speed among all drives we've tested, which is well above average. Game load times, Windows boot, and large file transfers all feel quick. If you're coming from a Gen3 drive, the jump is immediately noticeable.

Random performance is also solid, sitting at the 79th percentile. But here's the catch: without a DRAM cache, the P310 relies on HMB (Host Memory Buffer) to handle its mapping tables. That works fine for most consumer workloads, but sustained heavy writes or intense multitasking can cause dips. The endurance rating is the real weak spot here, landing in the 14th percentile. We're talking a lower TBW rating than most competitors in this class, so if you're constantly writing and rewriting large amounts of data, this drive might not be your best long-term bet.

Performance Percentiles

Speed 80.6
Random 60.6
Feature 78.5
Capacity 54.6
Endurance 14.3
Kullanıcı yorumları 79.7

Specifications

Full Specifications

Drive

Capacity 1000
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4
Protocol NVMe
PCIe Generation 4
External No

Performance

Sequential Read (MB/s) 7100
Sequential Write (MB/s) 6000

Hardware

NAND TLC
DRAM Cache No

Features

Heatsink Yes

vs Competition

Against the Samsung 9100 PRO, the P310 holds its own in sequential reads but falls behind in endurance and sustained write performance. Samsung's drive is the premium pick if you're doing heavy content creation or want the best longevity. The Western Digital WD_BLACK SN7100 is another strong competitor, offering similar speeds with better endurance ratings and a more established gaming pedigree. If you're building a high-end gaming rig and want the absolute best, the SN7100 or Samsung drive might be worth the extra cash.

The Lexar NM1090 PRO and ADATA GAMMIX S70 Blade are also in this conversation. The ADATA drive in particular has been a budget favorite for a while, often undercutting Crucial on price while offering similar Gen4 speeds. But the P310's included heatsink and Micron's brand reliability give it an edge for PS5 users and people who don't want to mess with aftermarket cooling. For pure gaming and everyday use, the P310 is a strong middle-ground pick that doesn't ask you to compromise much.

Spec Crucial P310 Samsung 9100 PRO Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Seagate FireCuda 530R SanDisk Western Digital WDS400T1X0M
Capacity 1TB 8TB 4TB 2TB 4TB 4TB
Form Factor M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4
Seq Read 7,100 MB/s 14,800 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 7,400 MB/s 14,900 MB/s
Nand Type TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC
Dram Cache false true true true false true
Endurance - 4800 TBW 2400 TBW 2000 TBW 5050 TBW 2400 TBW
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
Ürün SpeedRandomFeatureCapacityEnduranceKullanıcı yorumları
Crucial P310 80.660.678.554.614.379.7
Samsung 9100 PRO Compare 9999.799.898.28695.6
Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Compare 8894.893.892.88195.6
Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare 92.793.493.878.49495.6
Seagate FireCuda 530R Compare 92.296.253.392.895.688.5
SanDisk Western Digital WDS400T1X0M Compare 97.49997.492.8810

Fiyat

Value & Pricing

Pricing on the P310 is a bit of a moving target. We're seeing it listed around $181-184 USD in the US, which puts it in a competitive spot for a 1TB Gen4 drive with a heatsink. That's cheaper than the Samsung 990 Pro and WD Black SN850X, but a bit more than budget options like the Silicon Power UD90 or Teamgroup MP44. For PS5 owners who need a heatsink anyway, the included one saves you a few bucks. The value proposition is strongest if you catch it on sale, which Crucial drives tend to do regularly.

Devamını oku

Overview

The Crucial P310 is a 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD that sits in that sweet spot between budget drives and flagship Gen4 monsters. It's rated for up to 7,100 MB/s sequential reads and 6,000 MB/s writes, which puts it right up there with drives that cost noticeably more. Crucial is positioning this one for gamers, PS5 owners, and everyday home users who want a snappy upgrade without paying Samsung 990 Pro money.

We've seen a lot of 1TB Gen4 drives come through our database, and the P310's spec sheet is solid on paper. It uses Micron's G8 TLC NAND and includes a heatsink in the box, which is a nice touch for PS5 installs or cramped desktop builds. The drive is a standard M.2 2280 form factor, so it'll drop into most desktops, laptops, and the PlayStation 5's expansion slot without drama.

One thing worth flagging right away: this drive does not have a DRAM cache. That's not a dealbreaker for most people, but it does mean sustained writes and heavy random workloads won't hold up as well as DRAM-equipped drives. For gaming and everyday use, though, you probably won't notice. The endurance rating is also on the lower side, which we'll get into below.

Common Questions

Q: Is the Crucial P310 good for PS5?

Yes, the P310 works great in the PS5. It meets Sony's speed requirements for the expansion slot, and the included heatsink means you don't need to buy one separately.

Q: Does the Crucial P310 have DRAM cache?

No, the P310 does not have a DRAM cache. It uses HMB (Host Memory Buffer) instead, which is fine for gaming and everyday use but can impact sustained heavy write performance.

Q: How does the Crucial P310 compare to the Samsung 990 Pro?

The P310 offers similar sequential read speeds to the Samsung 990 Pro but falls behind in endurance and sustained write performance. The Samsung drive is better for heavy workloads, while the P310 is a better value for gaming and general use.

Q: Will the Crucial P310 fit in my laptop?

The P310 uses the standard M.2 2280 form factor, so it fits most laptops that support M.2 NVMe drives. Just check that your laptop has a Gen4 or Gen3 M.2 slot, as the drive is backward compatible with Gen3 systems.

Who Should Skip This

Skip the P310 if you're a content creator, video editor, or anyone who regularly writes large amounts of data. The low endurance rating and lack of DRAM cache mean this drive will wear out faster and slow down under sustained heavy writes. In that case, look at the Samsung 9100 PRO or WD_BLACK SN7100, both of which offer better endurance and more consistent performance under load. Also skip it if you're building in a tight SFF case where the heatsink might not clear other components, since the included cooler adds a bit of height.

Verdict

Should you buy the Crucial P310? For most people, yes. If you're upgrading from a Gen3 drive, building a new mid-range gaming PC, or expanding your PS5 storage, this drive delivers exactly what you need. The speeds are fast, installation is painless, and the included heatsink is a genuine bonus. The lack of DRAM cache and low endurance rating are real concerns, but they mostly matter for power users who hammer their drives with heavy writes.

For everyday gaming, booting Windows, and loading apps, the P310 is more than enough. It's not the absolute fastest Gen4 drive on the market, but it's close enough that most people won't notice the difference. And at this price point, it's hard to argue with the value. If you're a content creator or someone who moves massive files constantly, look elsewhere. But for the average user, this is a solid buy.

Usage Scores

Genel (63.6)Budget (74.5)Oyun (66)Laptop (61.8)Console (71.2)Portable (19.3)Workstation (55.2)

Diğer yapılandırmalar6

Benzer ürünler