Team Group FF3D564G6000HC38GDC01
The 8000 MT/s CL38 speed on this 48GB DDR5 kit pushes past typical overclocking limits, supported by a sturdy 2mm aluminum heat spreader with sandblasted fins for heat dissipation. It includes On-Die ECC and a power management chip for stable system operation, plus a lifetime warranty. Best for workstation and server builders who need high-capacity, high-frequency memory with reliability, though check motherboard QVL compatibility first.
현재 판매처 최신 가격 없음
요약
The 30-Second Version
The T-Force Xtreem hits 8000 MT/s at CL38 with 48GB capacity, putting it in the 99th percentile for speed. You'll need a QVL-listed motherboard and a strong CPU memory controller to actually run it at rated speeds. Pricing around EUR 831-839 makes it a premium buy that only makes sense for bandwidth-hungry enthusiasts. For most builders, a 64GB kit at 6000-6400 MT/s offers better value.
Pros & Cons
장점
- 8000 MT/s speed puts it in the 99th percentile, best-in-class bandwidth 99th
- 48GB capacity in a 2x24GB config hits a sweet spot for enthusiasts 99th
- CL38 latency at this speed is a standout result 95th
- Dual XMP 3.0 and AMD Expo support covers both major platforms 85th
- 2mm heat spreader and power management chip built for sustained high-speed operation
단점
- Requires a motherboard on the QVL and a strong CPU memory controller
- Social proof is middle of the pack with only one customer review
- Pricing is steep, with EUR listings around 831-839
- No RGB, which some buyers will miss at this price point
- Laptop compatibility is a weak spot at 63.6/100
근거 자료
Performance
The headline number is 8000 MT/s, and in our database that puts this kit in the 99th percentile for speed. That's the absolute best right now. For real-world use, that translates to serious bandwidth for memory-hungry workloads. Games that love fast RAM, like competitive shooters and simulation titles, will see smoother frame times. Content creation tasks like video editing and 3D rendering benefit from the extra throughput when you're scrubbing timelines or working with large assets.
Latency sits at CL38, which lands in the 95th percentile. That's a standout result, especially at 8000 MT/s. The latency math works out to roughly 9.5 nanoseconds, which is genuinely impressive for DDR5 at this speed. On-Die ECC helps keep things stable when you're pushing the kit hard, and the power management chip should smooth out voltage delivery. The 48GB capacity is well above average at the 85th percentile, giving you breathing room for multitasking without going overboard.
Specifications
Full Specifications
Memory
| Type | DDR5 |
| Form Factor | UDIMM |
| Total Capacity | 49152 |
| Modules | 2 |
| Per Module | 24576 |
| Pins | 288 |
Performance
| Speed | 8000 |
| CAS Latency | 38 |
Class
| ECC | Yes |
| Registered | No |
| OC Profile | Intel XMP 3.0, AMD Expo |
Features
| Heat Spreader | Yes |
vs Competition
Against the Kingston FURY Beast KF564C32BWEAK2-64, you're looking at a very different value proposition. The Kingston kit gives you 64GB at 6400 MT/s with CL32 timings, which is more capacity but lower speed. If you need the extra 16GB for virtual machines or heavy rendering, the Kingston makes more sense. The T-Force wins on raw bandwidth, but the Kingston is the practical choice for capacity-focused builders.
The G.Skill Trident Z5 Royal F5-6000J2636H32GX2-TR5NG runs at 6000 MT/s with CL26 timings, which is a different approach entirely. G.Skill is chasing ultra-tight latency rather than maximum frequency. The Corsair VENGEANCE RGB CMH64GX5M2Y6400C32 splits the difference with 64GB at 6400 MT/s and adds RGB. The T-Force Xtreem stands out for hitting 8000 MT/s at 48GB, which none of these competitors match. But you're paying for that distinction, and you need the hardware to support it.
| Spec | Team Group FF3D564G6000HC38GDC01 | Kingston FURY Beast KF564C32BWEAK2-64 | G.Skill Trident Z5 Royal Series F5-6000J2636H32GX2-TR5NG | Corsair VENGEANCE RGB CMH64GX5M2B6400C32 | Crucial Pro Overclocking CP2K16G64C32U5B | KLEVV CRAS V RGB KD5BGUA80-60A300J |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 48GB | 64GB | 64GB | 64GB | 32GB | 64GB |
| Kit | 2 x 24GB | 2 x 32GB | 2 x 32GB | 2 x 32GB | 2 x 16GB | 2 x 32GB |
| Memory Type | DDR5 | DDR5 | DDR5 | DDR5 | DDR5 | DDR5 |
| Speed Mts | 8000 | 6400 | 6000 | 6400 | 6400 | 6000 |
| Cas Latency | CL38 | CL32 | CL26 | CL32 | CL32 | CL30 |
| Form Factor | UDIMM | UDIMM | UDIMM | UDIMM | UDIMM | UDIMM |
| Ecc | true | false | false | false | false | false |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| 제품 | Speed | Feature | Latency | Capacity | 사용자 평판 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Group FF3D564G6000HC38GDC01 | 99.2 | 98.6 | 95.2 | 84.5 | 58.8 |
| Kingston FURY Beast KF564C32BWEAK2-64 Compare | 94.7 | 87 | 87.5 | 89.9 | 93.4 |
| G.Skill Trident Z5 Royal Series F5-6000J2636H32GX2-TR5NG Compare | 87.4 | 87 | 99.1 | 89.9 | 78.1 |
| Corsair VENGEANCE RGB CMH64GX5M2B6400C32 Compare | 94.7 | 87 | 87.5 | 89.9 | 93.4 |
| Crucial Pro Overclocking CP2K16G64C32U5B Compare | 94.7 | 72.9 | 87.5 | 71 | 87.7 |
| KLEVV CRAS V RGB KD5BGUA80-60A300J Compare | 87.4 | 87 | 87.5 | 89.9 | 87.7 |
가격
Value & Pricing
Pricing is where things get interesting. The EUR listings we're seeing run 831 to 839, which is a serious chunk of change for 48GB of RAM. You're paying a premium for the 8000 MT/s speed and the 24GB module density. For comparison, many 64GB kits at 6000 MT/s cost significantly less, so you're trading capacity for raw speed. Whether that trade makes sense depends entirely on your workload.
If you're building a system where memory bandwidth is the bottleneck, this kit earns its keep. But if you're just gaming at 1440p or 4K, the difference between 6000 MT/s and 8000 MT/s is often smaller than the price gap suggests. The lifetime warranty and Team Group's support are nice to have, but they don't offset the cost if you're not actually going to use the speed.
2026년 6월 17일부터 이 제품의 가격을 추적하고 있습니다. 데이터가 쌓이면 차트가 표시됩니다.
더 보기
Overview
The T-Force Xtreem FF3D564G6000HC38GDC01 is one of those kits that makes you do a double take. 48GB across two 24GB sticks running at 8000 MT/s with CL38 timings. That's not a typo. This is DDR5 pushed to the edge of what current memory controllers can handle, and Team Group is shipping it with both Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD Expo profiles baked in. The white heat spreader with the sandblasted aluminum finish looks sharp too, though looks are secondary when you're chasing numbers like these.
Who is this actually for? Enthusiasts who want top-tier bandwidth without jumping to a 64GB or 96GB kit. The 48GB capacity sits in a sweet spot for heavy gaming, streaming, and light content creation. You get more headroom than 32GB but you're not paying for capacity you'll never touch. The 2mm heat spreader and power management chip suggest Team Group knows these sticks run hot when you're pushing 8000 MT/s, and they've built the kit to survive that.
What makes this interesting is the combination of speed and capacity. Most kits at 8000 MT/s are 32GB or less. Getting 48GB stable at that frequency requires good ICs, a solid PCB, and a motherboard that cooperates. Team Group's own precautions mention checking the QVL and acknowledging that your CPU's memory controller quality matters. That's honest, and it's a warning worth taking seriously before you drop this kind of money on RAM.
Common Questions
Q: Will this RAM run at 8000 MT/s on my motherboard?
Only if your motherboard is on Team Group's QVL list and your CPU has a strong memory controller. Even then, BIOS version matters. The manufacturer explicitly warns that both the IMC quality and BIOS version can affect whether you hit the rated 8000 MT/s. Check the QVL before buying, and be prepared to manually tune if XMP or Expo doesn't work out of the box.
Q: Is 48GB enough for gaming and streaming?
Yes, 48GB is more than enough for gaming and streaming simultaneously. Most games use 16-32GB, and streaming software adds a few more. The 48GB capacity sits comfortably above what current games need while giving you headroom for background apps, browser tabs, and light content creation. You'd only need more if you're running virtual machines or doing heavy 4K video editing.
Q: Does this kit work with both Intel and AMD systems?
Yes, the kit includes both Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD Expo profiles. That means you can enable the rated 8000 MT/s speed on either platform, assuming your motherboard and CPU memory controller can handle it. AMD's memory controllers have historically been pickier about high frequencies, so Intel systems may have an easier time hitting the full 8000 MT/s.
Q: Why is this RAM so expensive compared to other DDR5 kits?
You're paying for the 8000 MT/s speed and the 24GB module density. Most DDR5 kits top out around 6000-6400 MT/s, and hitting 8000 MT/s requires higher-quality ICs, a more robust PCB, and better power delivery. The 2x24GB configuration is also less common than 2x16GB or 2x32GB, which adds to the cost. If you don't need the absolute fastest memory, you can save a lot by going with a 6000 MT/s kit.
Who Should Skip This
If you're building a general-purpose gaming PC or a workstation for everyday tasks, skip this kit. The 8000 MT/s speed won't translate to meaningful real-world gains over a 6000 MT/s kit in most scenarios, and you'll pay a hefty premium for it. A 64GB kit at 6400 MT/s will serve you better for less money.
Also skip this if you're not willing to troubleshoot. Hitting 8000 MT/s often requires manual tuning, BIOS updates, and patience. If you want to enable XMP and never think about your RAM again, look at a 6000 MT/s kit with tighter timings instead. The G.Skill Trident Z5 Royal or Corsair VENGEANCE RGB are both solid alternatives that won't demand as much from your system.
Verdict
For the right buyer, this kit is a statement piece. If you have a high-end Z790 or X670E motherboard with a strong CPU memory controller, and you want to see what DDR5 can really do, the T-Force Xtreem delivers. The 8000 MT/s speed is genuinely top of the charts, and the 48GB capacity means you're not sacrificing multitasking headroom to get there.
But for most people, this is overkill. A 6000 MT/s or 6400 MT/s kit at 64GB will cost less and perform nearly identically in everyday tasks. The T-Force Xtreem is for enthusiasts who know exactly why they want 8000 MT/s and have the system to support it. If that's you, this is one of the best options on the market. If you're not sure, save your money and buy something more practical.