新着

Crucial T710

★★★★★ 4.6 (138)

The 2TB Crucial T710 hits 14,900 MB/s reads and 13,800 MB/s writes over PCIe 5.0 x4, with TLC NAND and DRAM cache for sustained throughput. Its bundled heatsink keeps thermals in check during long gaming or rendering sessions, and DirectStorage support speeds up asset loading in compatible titles. Best for PC gamers and content creators who need top-tier Gen5 bandwidth for 4K video editing or ray-traced gameplay.

Capacity 2TB
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 5.0 x4
Read Speed 14,900 MB/s
NAND TLC
DRAM Cache はい
Endurance 1200 TBW
Crucial T710 ssd
74 総合スコア

現在、販売店の最新価格はありません

他の国でも利用可能:

概要

The 30-Second Version

The Crucial T710 2TB hits 14,500 MB/s sequential reads, putting it in the 99th percentile for speed in our database. Random performance is nearly as impressive at the 98th percentile. The endurance rating is a weak spot at the 14th percentile, so it's best for speed-hungry gamers and creators, not heavy sustained write workloads.

Pros & Cons

長所

  • 14,500 MB/s sequential read, 99th percentile speed 99th
  • 2,200K random read IOPS, 98th percentile random performance 99th
  • Includes heatsink for thermal management 91st
  • DirectStorage support for faster game loads 78th
  • 2TB capacity, 78th percentile

短所

  • Endurance rating in the 14th percentile, a real weak spot
  • No customer reviews yet, social proof at 48th percentile
  • Requires PCIe 5.0 motherboard to hit full speeds
  • Price varies by $118 across vendors

実証データ

Performance

Let's talk numbers, because the T710 has plenty of them. Sequential reads hit 14,500 MB/s and writes reach 13,800 MB/s. That's 99th percentile territory, the absolute best right now. For context, the Samsung 990 PRO tops out around 7,450 MB/s. The T710 nearly doubles that. It's a PCIe 5.0 drive, so you'll need a compatible motherboard to actually see these speeds, but if you've got the slot, this drive will use every bit of it.

Random performance is just as impressive. 2,200K random read IOPS and 2,300K random write IOPS put it at the 98th percentile. That translates to snappy load times in games, quick file transfers, and a generally responsive system. The TLC NAND and DRAM cache keep things consistent under load. DirectStorage support is a nice bonus for games that use it, cutting load times even further. The heatsink is included, which is good, because PCIe 5.0 drives run hot and you'll want the thermal headroom.

Performance Percentiles

Speed 99.3
Random 98.7
Feature 90.6
Capacity 78.4
Endurance 14.3
ユーザー評価 35.2

Specifications

Full Specifications

Drive

Capacity 2000
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 5.0 x4
Protocol NVMe
PCIe Generation 5
External No

Performance

Sequential Read (MB/s) 14900
Sequential Write (MB/s) 13800
Random Read (IOPS) 2200000
Random Write (IOPS) 2300000

Hardware

NAND TLC
DRAM Cache Yes

Reliability

Endurance (TBW) 1200
Warranty (years) 5

Features

Heatsink Yes
Hardware Encryption Yes

vs Competition

The T710's closest competition is the Samsung 990 PRO, Western Digital Black SN850X, Seagate FireCuda 530R, Kingston Fury Renegade, and SanDisk WD_BLACK SN8100. Here's the thing: all of those are PCIe 4.0 drives. The 990 PRO and SN850X top out around 7,000-7,500 MB/s. The T710 doubles that. If you have a PCIe 5.0 slot, there's no contest on raw speed. But the 990 PRO and SN850X have much better endurance ratings and years of proven reliability. The FireCuda 530R and Fury Renegade are also solid PCIe 4.0 options with better long-term track records. The T710 wins on speed, but it's a first-generation PCIe 5.0 product, and the endurance numbers reflect that.

Spec Crucial T710 Samsung 9100 PRO Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Seagate FireCuda 530R SanDisk Western Digital WDS400T1X0M
Capacity 2TB 8TB 4TB 2TB 4TB 4TB
Form Factor M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4
Seq Read 14,900 MB/s 14,800 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 7,400 MB/s 14,900 MB/s
Nand Type TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC
Dram Cache true true true true false true
Endurance 1200 TBW 4800 TBW 2400 TBW 2000 TBW 5050 TBW 2400 TBW
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
製品 SpeedRandomFeatureCapacityEnduranceユーザー評価
Crucial T710 99.398.790.678.414.335.2
Samsung 9100 PRO Compare 9999.799.898.28695.6
Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Compare 8894.893.892.88195.6
Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare 92.793.493.878.49495.6
Seagate FireCuda 530R Compare 92.296.253.392.895.688.5
SanDisk Western Digital WDS400T1X0M Compare 97.49997.492.8810

価格

Value & Pricing

Pricing is all over the place right now. US listings range from $350 to $468, a $118 spread depending on where you shop. Best Buy has it listed with a price match guarantee, so if you find it cheaper elsewhere, they'll match it. That's worth doing, because $468 is a lot to pay when the same drive is available for $350 at another vendor. For a 2TB PCIe 5.0 drive with this kind of speed, $350 is actually reasonable. At $468, you're paying a premium for convenience. Shop around before you commit.

詳細情報

Overview

The Crucial T710 2TB is one of the fastest drives we've ever tested. 14,500 MB/s sequential read and 13,800 MB/s write put it in the 99th percentile for speed in our database. That's not just fast, it's the kind of number that makes last year's flagship drives look like they're standing still. The 2,200K random read IOPS and 2,300K random write IOPS land at the 98th percentile, so this thing doesn't just sprint in a straight line, it's quick off the line too.

But here's the catch. The endurance rating sits at the 14th percentile, which is rough for a drive positioned as a premium option. The TLC NAND and DRAM cache help with consistency, but the long-term durability story is not this drive's strong suit. If you're after raw speed for gaming and creative work, this is a monster. If you're planning to hammer it with constant writes for years, you might want to look elsewhere.

Common Questions

Q: Does the Crucial T710 come with a heatsink?

Yes, the T710 includes an integrated heatsink. That's important for a PCIe 5.0 drive, since these things generate serious heat under load. The heatsink helps keep temperatures in check so you can sustain those 14,500 MB/s read speeds without thermal throttling.

Q: What kind of speeds can I actually expect from the T710?

The drive is rated for up to 14,500 MB/s sequential read and 13,800 MB/s sequential write. Random performance is rated at 2,200K read IOPS and 2,300K write IOPS. Keep in mind you'll need a PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot to hit those numbers. On a PCIe 4.0 board, it'll still work but you'll be capped at PCIe 4.0 speeds.

Q: Will the T710 fit under my GPU?

The total clearance depends on your specific motherboard layout and GPU position. The T710 uses a standard M.2 2280 form factor, but the included heatsink adds height. If your M.2 slot sits directly under the GPU, you'll want to check your motherboard's clearance specs before buying. Some boards have M.2 slots in other locations that give you more room.

Who Should Skip This

Skip this drive if you're doing heavy sustained write workloads. The endurance rating sits at the 14th percentile, which is one of the worst we've seen for a drive in this class. Video editors who render constantly, anyone running a database, or people who write hundreds of gigabytes per day should look at drives with better endurance, even if it means giving up some speed. Also skip it if you don't have a PCIe 5.0 motherboard. You'd be paying for performance you can't actually use.

Verdict

The Crucial T710 2TB is a speed demon, plain and simple. 99th percentile sequential performance and 98th percentile random performance make it one of the fastest drives on the market right now. If you're building a new system with a PCIe 5.0 motherboard and want the absolute best load times for gaming or creative work, this is a strong pick. Just be aware of the endurance rating. At the 14th percentile, it's not built for heavy sustained write workloads. For most gamers and creators, that's fine. For anyone doing constant video rendering or database work, a drive with better endurance might be the smarter long-term choice.

Usage Scores

総合 (74.2)Budget (75.3)ゲーム (79.3)Laptop (82.9)Console (77.5)Portable (21.6)Workstation (73.4)

その他の構成3

類似製品