नया

Crucial SSD

The Crucial T705 hits 13,600 MB/s reads and 10,200 MB/s writes over PCIe 5.0, cutting game load times and bootups for Intel 13th/14th Gen and AMD Ryzen 7000 systems. Its integrated heatsink keeps it silent under heavy loads, and the 1TB capacity stores AAA titles and 8K+ video. Best for hardcore gamers and content creators who need top-tier Gen5 speed and reliable Micron TLC NAND.

Capacity 1TB
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 5.0
Read Speed 13,600 MB/s
NAND TLC
Endurance 600 TBW
Crucial SSD ssd
82 ओवरऑल स्कोर

अभी किसी विक्रेता की मौजूदा कीमत नहीं है

इनमें भी उपलब्ध:

एक नज़र में

The 30-Second Version

The Crucial T705 is stupid fast, with 13,600 MB/s reads and top-tier random performance. It's DRAM-less and only 1TB, but the speed is real. Worth it if you have a Gen5 slot and can find it at the low end of the price range.

Pros & Cons

खूबियाँ

  • Blazing fast 13,600 MB/s sequential reads 97th
  • Top-tier random performance at 1,750K write IOPS 97th
  • Integrated heatsink keeps temps in check 89th
  • Easy install in Gen5 M.2 slots 78th

कमियाँ

  • DRAM-less design is unusual at this price point
  • 1TB capacity is just average
  • 600 TBW endurance is good but not great
  • Social proof is nearly nonexistent so far

मालिकों की राय

The Word on the Street

0.0/5 (0 reviews)
👍 Several owners report easy installation and noticeably faster boot times after switching from older SATA drives.
👍 Buyers on ASUS B650 boards say the drive works perfectly in Gen5 slots with zero BIOS issues.
🤔 A few people mention the drive runs warm, though the integrated heatsink seems to handle it fine for most.

मालिकों की राय समय के साथ कैसे बदली

विशेष

ग्राहकों ने वास्तव में अपनी समीक्षाएँ कब लिखीं, इसके आधार पर - ताकि आप देख सकें कि शुरुआती तारीफ़ टिकी या नहीं।

लॉन्च के बाद से मालिकों की राय ठंडी पड़ी है
1★2★3★4★5★Q4 '24: 5.0★ · 3 समीक्षाएँQ1 '25: 5.0★ · 3 समीक्षाएँQ1 '26: 4.2★ · 23 समीक्षाएँ (अनुमानित तिथि)Q2 '26: 5.0★ · 1 समीक्षा33231Q4 '24Q1 '25Q1 '26Q2 '26
औसत रेटिंगसंतुष्ट (4-5★)असंतुष्ट (1-2★)बार की ऊँचाई = समीक्षाओं की संख्याअनुमानित तिथि

30 तिथि-युक्त ग्राहक समीक्षाओं पर आधारित, कैलेंडर तिमाही के अनुसार समूहित। अवधि-वार विश्लेषण अंग्रेज़ी में है।

प्रमाण

Performance

Sequential reads at 13,600 MB/s and writes at 10,200 MB/s are basically best-in-class. Random performance is even more impressive, with 1,400K read IOPS and 1,750K write IOPS landing in the 97th percentile. That's the kind of speed that makes game loads feel instant and large file transfers disappear. The DRAM-less design doesn't seem to hurt much here, but it's worth knowing if you're the type who obsesses over architecture. The integrated heatsink keeps things stable under load, which matters because Gen5 drives can get toasty.

Performance Percentiles

Speed 96.5
Random 97.4
Feature 89
Capacity 54.6
Endurance 77.8

Specifications

Full Specifications

Drive

Capacity 1000
Form Factor M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 5.0
Protocol NVMe
PCIe Generation 5
External No

Performance

Sequential Read (MB/s) 13600
Sequential Write (MB/s) 10200
Random Read (IOPS) 1400000
Random Write (IOPS) 1750000

Hardware

NAND TLC
DRAM Cache No

Reliability

Endurance (TBW) 600
Warranty (years) 3

Features

Heatsink Yes
Hardware Encryption Yes

vs Competition

The Samsung 9100 PRO is the obvious rival, and it brings a more established track record plus DRAM cache. The WD Black SN850X is a Gen4 drive that's cheaper and still very fast, so if you don't need Gen5 speeds, it's a smarter buy. The Micron T710 is essentially a sibling drive with similar specs but more capacity options. The Lexar NM1090 PRO and ADATA GAMMIX S70 Blade both undercut the T705 on price while offering competitive performance. If you want the absolute fastest drive and don't mind paying for it, the T705 wins. If you want value, look at the SN850X or the Lexar.

Spec Crucial SSD Samsung 990 PRO Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Lexar NM1090 PRO SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 850X fanxiang S910 Pro-2TB
Capacity 1TB 2TB 2TB 4TB 1TB 2TB
Form Factor M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280 M.2 2280
Interface PCIe 5.0 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4 PCIe 4.0 x4 PCIe 5.0 x4
Seq Read 13,600 MB/s 7,450 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 14,000 MB/s 7,300 MB/s 14,000 MB/s
Nand Type TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC TLC
Dram Cache false true true true false true
Endurance 600 TBW 1200 TBW 1200 TBW 2800 TBW 4800 TBW 1400 TBW
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
उत्पाद SpeedRandomFeatureCapacityEndurance
Crucial SSD 96.597.48954.677.8
Samsung 990 PRO Compare 93.296.99978.486
Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Compare 8894.89978.474
Lexar NM1090 PRO Compare 97.898.190.692.874.5
SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 850X Compare 8895.778.554.699.2
fanxiang S910 Pro-2TB Compare 96.779.997.478.489.5

कीमत

Value & Pricing

Pricing is all over the place. In the US, you'll see anywhere from USD 250 to USD 335 depending on the vendor, which is a huge spread. The best deal we found is at the low end of that range, so shop around before you buy. In Europe, prices range from EUR 272 to EUR 315, with the cheapest listing coming in around EUR 272. For a drive this fast, the lower end of those ranges feels fair. At the high end, you're paying a premium for early Gen5 adoption.

हम 8 नव॰ 2026 से इस उत्पाद की कीमतों पर नज़र रख रहे हैं। अधिक डेटा होने पर चार्ट दिखाई देगा।

और पढ़ें

Overview

The Crucial T705 is one of the fastest Gen5 drives you can buy right now. It hits 13,600 MB/s reads and 10,200 MB/s writes, which puts it in the top tier of our database. If you're on Intel 13th/14th Gen or AMD Ryzen 7000 with an M.2 Gen5 slot, this thing will absolutely fly. But here's the catch. It's DRAM-less, which is unusual for a drive this fast, and the 1TB capacity is just middle of the pack. The endurance rating of 600 TBW is solid but not class-leading. Still, for pure speed, it's hard to argue with the numbers.

Common Questions

Q: Does the T705 come with a heatsink?

Yes, this model includes an integrated aluminum and copper heatsink. If you buy a bare version, your motherboard's M.2 heatsink will work fine too.

Q: Is this drive good for gaming?

Absolutely. The 13,600 MB/s reads and 1,750K random write IOPS make game loads and texture streaming feel instant, especially with DirectStorage titles.

Q: Will it work in a Gen4 slot?

It will work, but you'll be capped at Gen4 speeds around 7,000 MB/s. To get the full 13,600 MB/s, you need a Gen5 M.2 slot on Intel 13th/14th Gen or AMD Ryzen 7000.

Who Should Skip This

Skip this if you're on a Gen4 motherboard, because you're paying for speed you can't use. Also skip it if you need more than 1TB, since the capacity is just average and larger Gen4 drives cost about the same. And if you're the type who loses sleep over DRAM-less designs, the Samsung 9100 PRO is the safer pick.

Verdict

Buy this if you have a Gen5 motherboard and want the fastest possible storage for gaming or heavy creative work. The speed is undeniable, and the heatsink is a nice touch. But if you're on Gen4 or just want a good deal, there are cheaper options that get you 90% of the way there. This is a drive for enthusiasts who want to see the top of the benchmark charts.

Usage Scores

कुल (82.3)Budget (77.6)गेमिंग (79.4)Laptop (72.7)Console (79.8)Portable (21.4)Workstation (77.1)

समान उत्पाद