HUADISK SSD
The 7200 MB/s read and 6400 MB/s write speeds on this PCIe 4.0 x4 NVMe drive make it a fast option for boot times and large file transfers, with 800K random write IOPS for heavy multitasking. Its 1TB capacity and slim M.2 2280 design without a heatsink fit easily into laptops and compact builds, backed by a 3-year warranty and 600 TBW endurance. Best for budget-conscious desktop or laptop users who need high-speed storage for gaming and everyday workloads without paying a premium.
현재 판매처 최신 가격 없음
요약
The 30-Second Version
The HUADISK HYV1TBX4(GR) hits 7200 MB/s reads and lands in the 89th percentile for random performance, which is genuinely impressive for a $150 drive. But it's QLC with no DRAM, so sustained writes will crater once the cache fills. The 3-year warranty also contradicts the manufacturer's own site claiming 5 years, which doesn't inspire confidence.
Pros & Cons
장점
- 7200 MB/s sequential read puts it in the 82nd percentile for speed 90th
- Random performance at 720K/800K IOPS lands in the 89th percentile, genuinely impressive 84th
- 600 TBW endurance rating beats most QLC drives in its class 80th
- 1TB capacity at a price point that undercuts big-name competitors
- No heatsink means it fits in ultra-thin laptops and tight builds
단점
- QLC NAND with no DRAM cache means sustained writes will tank after the SLC cache fills
- Feature set ranks in the 33rd percentile, bare minimum beyond hardware encryption
- 3-year warranty conflicts with the manufacturer's own site claiming 5 years
- Social proof sits at the 49th percentile, only 5 reviews total
- Portable use case scores just 14.9 out of 100, one of the weakest we've seen
사용자 의견
The Word on the Street
근거 자료
Performance
Let's talk numbers. The 7200 MB/s sequential read and 6400 MB/s sequential write put this drive in the 82nd percentile for speed, which is solidly above average. For context, that's faster than most PCIe 4.0 drives we've catalogued, and it's approaching the ceiling of what the interface can do. The random IOPS are even more impressive: 720K read and 800K write, landing in the 89th percentile. That's one of the best random performance profiles we've seen in this category, which is unusual for a budget QLC drive.
But there is a catch with QLC without DRAM. Those peak numbers are almost certainly coming from the SLC cache, and once that fills up during a large file transfer, you'll see write speeds drop dramatically. The spec sheet doesn't tell you how big that cache is or what the post-cache write speed looks like. For everyday gaming and boot drive duty, you probably won't notice. For sustained video editing or massive file moves, you absolutely will.
Specifications
Full Specifications
Drive
| Capacity | 1000 |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 4.0 x4 |
| Protocol | NVMe |
| PCIe Generation | 4 |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 7200 |
| Sequential Write (MB/s) | 6400 |
| Random Read (IOPS) | 720000 |
| Random Write (IOPS) | 800000 |
Hardware
| NAND | QLC |
| DRAM Cache | No |
Reliability
| Endurance (TBW) | 600 |
| MTBF (hours) | 1000000 |
| Warranty (years) | 3 |
Features
| Heatsink | No |
| Hardware Encryption | Yes |
vs Competition
Stacked against the Samsung 9100 PRO, this HUADISK actually matches or beats it on paper for random performance, which is wild for a drive at this price. But Samsung brings DRAM, TLC NAND, and a brand reputation that means something when your data is on the line. The Crucial T710 and Western Digital SN7100 both offer similar PCIe 4.0 speeds with better endurance and actual customer support infrastructure. The Lexar NM1090 PRO is probably the closest competitor in terms of the value play, and it has a stronger track record. The Micron T710 is in a different league entirely for reliability. If you're buying this for a PS5, the console use case score of 57.9 out of 100 should give you pause, the console demands sustained performance that QLC drives struggle with.
| Spec | HUADISK SSD | Samsung 9100 PRO | Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X | Crucial T710 | Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G | Seagate FireCuda 530R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 1TB | 8TB | 4TB | 4TB | 2TB | 4TB |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 7,200 MB/s | 14,800 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 14,500 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 7,400 MB/s |
| Nand Type | QLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC |
| Dram Cache | false | true | true | false | true | false |
| Endurance | 600 TBW | 4800 TBW | 2400 TBW | 2400 TBW | 2000 TBW | 5050 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| 제품 | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance | 사용자 평판 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUADISK SSD | 84 | 89.7 | 32.6 | 54.8 | 80.2 | 45.4 |
| Samsung 9100 PRO Compare | 98.9 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 98.2 | 86.2 | 96.4 |
| Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Compare | 87.9 | 94.8 | 93.7 | 92.8 | 81.2 | 96.4 |
| Crucial T710 Compare | 98.7 | 98.7 | 85.3 | 92.8 | 86.2 | 82.5 |
| Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare | 92.5 | 93.3 | 93.7 | 78.5 | 94 | 96.4 |
| Seagate FireCuda 530R Compare | 92.1 | 96.1 | 53.3 | 92.8 | 95.7 | 90.3 |
가격
Value & Pricing
At $150 USD for 1TB, this drive is priced to compete with budget options from established brands, but it's not the screaming deal you might expect from an unknown name. You're paying roughly the same per-gigabyte as some entry-level drives from Crucial or Western Digital, while getting better peak performance but worse brand trust. The value proposition really depends on whether those random IOPS numbers hold up in real-world use. If they do, this is a steal. If the QLC cache issues bite you, you'd have been better off spending the same money on a slower but more consistent TLC drive.
더 보기
Overview
The HUADISK HYV1TBX4(GR) is a 1TB PCIe 4.0 drive claiming 7200 MB/s reads and 6400 MB/s writes, which puts it right up there with drives that cost a lot more. On paper, those numbers are genuinely impressive for a no-name brand. The random performance is the real surprise here, landing in the 89th percentile of our database, which means it handles scattered small-file workloads better than most drives we've tested.
But there's a catch, and it's a big one. This is a QLC drive with no DRAM cache. That combination usually means sustained write performance falls off a cliff once the SLC cache fills up. The 600 TBW endurance rating is decent for QLC, sitting in the 81st percentile, but you're still getting a drive from a brand most people have never heard of, backed by a 3-year warranty when the Q&A section suggests the manufacturer's own site claims 5 years for consumer drives. That inconsistency is worth noting.
Common Questions
Q: What's the actual warranty on this drive?
The product listing says 3 years, but the manufacturer's own website reportedly states 5 years for consumer storage products. That's a red flag. Before buying, get written confirmation from the seller about which warranty actually applies, because a 2-year discrepancy is not a small detail.
Q: How does the 1,000,000 hour MTBF rating actually work?
1,000,000 hours works out to about 114 years, which obviously isn't a literal lifespan. MTBF is a statistical measure of failure rates across a large population of drives, not a promise that your specific drive will last that long. It's a standard industry metric, and this drive's rating is typical for the category.
Q: Is this drive good for a PS5?
The console use case score is 57.9 out of 100, which is below average. The PS5 requires sustained read performance for game loading, and while the 7200 MB/s peak read speed meets Sony's minimum spec, the QLC NAND and lack of DRAM could cause stuttering or slower loads in demanding titles. It'll work, but there are better options for console use.
Who Should Skip This
If you're doing any kind of sustained write workload, video editing, large file transfers, database work, skip this drive. The QLC NAND without DRAM means write speeds will drop off a cliff once the SLC cache is exhausted, and the 33rd percentile feature score means you're not getting any extras to compensate. Console users should also look elsewhere, the 57.9 out of 100 console score is below average, and the portable use case score of 14.9 is one of the worst we've seen. If you need a drive you can trust with important data, the 5-review social proof and warranty inconsistency should send you running to Crucial or Samsung.
Verdict
The HUADISK HYV1TBX4(GR) is a weird one. The peak performance numbers are genuinely competitive, with random IOPS in the 89th percentile and sequential speeds in the 82nd. But those numbers come with QLC NAND, no DRAM, a 3-year warranty that contradicts the manufacturer's own website, and a brand with almost zero track record. For a secondary game drive or a budget boot drive where you're not pushing sustained writes, it's worth considering. For anything where your data matters or you need consistent performance, spend the same money on a TLC drive from a brand you've actually heard of.