HUADISK SSD
The 512GB HUADISK M.2 NVMe SSD hits 2500 MB/s reads and 1900 MB/s writes over PCIe 3.0 x4, with a graphene heatsink that cuts internal temps by up to 10°C during heavy transfers or 4K editing. Its 300 TBW endurance and 3-year warranty add reliability, while plug-and-play compatibility covers Windows 7 through 11 and Linux. Best for budget-conscious desktop or laptop builders needing a fast, cool-running boot or game drive without paying a premium.
अभी किसी विक्रेता की मौजूदा कीमत नहीं है
एक नज़र में
The 30-Second Version
The HUADISK M.2 512GB hits 2500 MB/s read and 1900 MB/s write, putting it right at the 51st percentile for speed. The 300 TBW endurance rating is the real highlight here, landing at the 78th percentile. At $80 USD, it's a decent budget option with a heatsink and TLC NAND, but the 512GB capacity and terrible portable score hold it back.
Pros & Cons
खूबियाँ
- 300 TBW endurance lands at the 78th percentile, well above average for a budget drive 78th
- Graphene heatsink included, rare at this price point 78th
- TLC NAND instead of cheaper QLC
- 3-year warranty with lifetime tech support
- Decent random performance at the 59th percentile
कमियाँ
- 512GB capacity sits at the 33rd percentile, bottom third of our database
- Portable score of 11.7 out of 100 is one of the weakest we've seen
- Sequential speed is dead average at the 51st percentile
- PCIe 3.0 only, no Gen4 or Gen5 support
- Windows 7 requires additional drivers, not truly plug-and-play
प्रमाण
Performance
The headline numbers are 2500 MB/s sequential read and 1900 MB/s sequential write. That puts the HUADISK at the 51st percentile for speed, dead center of the pack. For everyday tasks like booting Windows, launching apps, or moving around a few gigabytes of photos, you'll feel the difference over a SATA SSD. But if you're coming from a faster NVMe drive, this will feel like a sideways step at best.
Random performance is a bit more encouraging at the 59th percentile, so small file operations like loading game levels or compiling code should feel reasonably snappy. The graphene heatsink claims to cut internal temps by up to 10°C, which helps during sustained transfers. We can't verify that exact number in our lab, but the inclusion of any cooling solution on a budget drive is a nice touch. The TLC NAND is also a plus, many cheap drives cut corners with QLC, and TLC generally holds up better under sustained writes.
Specifications
Full Specifications
Drive
| Capacity | 512 |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 |
| Protocol | NVMe |
| PCIe Generation | 3 |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 2500 |
| Sequential Write (MB/s) | 1900 |
Hardware
| NAND | TLC |
Reliability
| Endurance (TBW) | 300 |
| Warranty (years) | 3 |
Features
| Heatsink | Yes |
vs Competition
Stacked against the Samsung 990 PRO, this HUADISK gets absolutely smoked on speed, the 990 PRO is a Gen4 monster that runs circles around 2500 MB/s. But it also costs significantly more per gigabyte. The Crucial T710 and SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 850X are in the same boat, faster but pricier. The Western Digital WD Blue SN5100 is probably the closest real-world competitor, similar PCIe 3.0 positioning but with better brand recognition and typically better random performance. The Lexar NM790 splits the difference with Gen4 speeds at a budget price. If raw speed per dollar is your metric, the Lexar is the smarter buy. If you just need a reliable boot drive with good endurance, the HUADISK holds its own.
| Spec | HUADISK SSD | Samsung 9100 PRO | Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X | Crucial T710 | Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G | Seagate FireCuda 530R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 512GB | 8TB | 4TB | 4TB | 2TB | 4TB |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 2,500 MB/s | 14,800 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 14,500 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 7,400 MB/s |
| Nand Type | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC |
| Dram Cache | - | true | true | false | true | false |
| Endurance | 300 TBW | 4800 TBW | 2400 TBW | 2400 TBW | 2000 TBW | 5050 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| उत्पाद | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance | सामाजिक प्रमाण |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUADISK SSD | 53 | 60.3 | 78.4 | 34 | 77.6 | 54.8 |
| Samsung 9100 PRO Compare | 98.9 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 98.2 | 86.2 | 96.4 |
| Western Digital WD_BLACK SN850X Compare | 87.9 | 94.8 | 93.7 | 92.8 | 81.2 | 96.4 |
| Crucial T710 Compare | 98.7 | 98.7 | 85.3 | 92.8 | 86.2 | 82.5 |
| Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare | 92.5 | 93.3 | 93.7 | 78.5 | 94 | 96.4 |
| Seagate FireCuda 530R Compare | 92.1 | 96.1 | 53.3 | 92.8 | 95.7 | 90.3 |
कीमत
Value & Pricing
At $80 USD for 512GB, you're paying about 15.6 cents per gigabyte. That's not terrible, but it's not a screaming deal either. The endurance rating and heatsink add some value that pure price-per-GB math misses. If you can find this on sale, the value proposition improves quickly. But at full price, you're in a weird spot where spending a bit more gets you into 1TB territory from more established brands.
और पढ़ें
Overview
The HUADISK M.2 512GB lands right in the middle of our speed charts, hitting 2500 MB/s read and 1900 MB/s write. That's about average for a PCIe 3.0 drive, which means it won't embarrass itself next to pricier options but it won't blow any doors off either. The endurance story is better, with 300 TBW putting it well above average for a budget drive. You also get a graphene heatsink and a 3-year warranty, which is more than we usually see at this end of the market.
Where this drive stumbles is capacity and portability. At 512GB, it sits in the bottom third of our database for storage space. And the portable score of 11.7 out of 100 is rough, this thing is built for a desktop or laptop slot and that's about it. If you're looking for a cheap way to breathe life into an older PCIe 3.0 machine, the numbers mostly work. Just don't expect it to keep up with Gen4 or Gen5 drives.
Common Questions
Q: Will this drive work in my laptop?
It uses the M.2 2280 form factor with a PCIe 3.0 x4 interface, so it'll fit most laptops with an M.2 NVMe slot. Just check that your laptop supports 2280 length drives and PCIe 3.0. The included heatsink might cause clearance issues in some thin laptops, so measure before you buy.
Q: Is 512GB enough for gaming?
That depends on your library. Modern AAA games routinely hit 100GB or more, so you might fit 3-4 big titles plus your OS. The gaming score of 42 out of 100 in our database reflects both the limited capacity and the average speed. If you play a lot of large games, you'll probably want 1TB or more.
Q: How does this compare to a SATA SSD?
The 2500 MB/s read speed is roughly 4-5 times faster than a typical SATA SSD that tops out around 550 MB/s. You'll notice faster boot times and quicker app launches. But compared to other NVMe drives, especially Gen4 models, this HUADISK is average at best.
Who Should Skip This
If you need more than 512GB, look elsewhere. The capacity sits at the 33rd percentile, which is bottom third of our database. Gamers should also think twice, the gaming score of 42 out of 100 reflects both the limited space and the middling speeds. And if you're planning to use this as a portable drive in an external enclosure, don't. The portable score of 11.7 out of 100 is one of the worst we've seen. Anyone with a Gen4 or Gen5 capable system should spend the extra money on a faster drive instead of leaving performance on the table.
Verdict
The HUADISK M.2 512GB is a solid middle-of-the-road NVMe drive with a couple of standout features. The 300 TBW endurance and included heatsink are genuinely good for the price, and the TLC NAND means you're not getting the cheapest possible components. But the 512GB capacity is limiting, the portable score is abysmal, and the sequential speeds are nothing special. If you're upgrading an older laptop or desktop with a PCIe 3.0 slot and you want something reliable without spending much, this works. If you need more space or faster speeds, save up a bit more.