Netac NV3000
No current retailer price
Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
- Strong feature (79th percentile) 79th
Cons
- Below average capacity (13th percentile)
- Below average endurance (14th percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Drive
| Capacity | 250 |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 |
| Protocol | NVMe |
| PCIe Generation | 3 |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 3000 |
| Sequential Write (MB/s) | 1400 |
Hardware
| NAND | TLC |
Reliability
| Endurance (TBW) | 300 |
Features
| Heatsink | Yes |
vs Competition
| Spec | Netac NV3000 | Samsung 9100 PRO | Crucial T500 | Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G | Western Digital BLACK SN850X | SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 8100 8100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 250GB | 8TB | 2TB | 2TB | 4TB | 8TB |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 3,000 MB/s | 14,800 MB/s | 7,400 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 14,900 MB/s |
| Nand Type | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC |
| Dram Cache | - | true | true | true | true | false |
| Endurance | 300 TBW | 4800 TBW | 1200 TBW | 2000 TBW | 2400 TBW | 4800 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance | Social Proof |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netac NV3000 | 53.1 | 60.3 | 78.5 | 12.5 | 14.4 | 49.8 |
| Samsung 9100 PRO Compare | 98.8 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 98.2 | 86 | 96.6 |
| Crucial T500 Compare | 93.5 | 96.2 | 98.9 | 78.5 | 83 | 99.7 |
| Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare | 92.5 | 93.2 | 93.6 | 78.5 | 92.8 | 96.6 |
| Western Digital BLACK SN850X Compare | 87.8 | 94.6 | 88.6 | 92.9 | 88 | 96.6 |
| SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 8100 8100 Compare | 98.6 | 99 | 88.6 | 98.2 | 88 | 54 |
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.