할인 중 4%

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus 24-core LGA1851

★★★★★ 4.6 (128)

The 24-core Arrow Lake Refresh architecture on a 3nm process delivers a 64,360 PassMark multi-core score, making it a standout for heavily threaded workloads. Its unlocked multiplier and support for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory on the new LGA1851 socket provide a strong foundation for future upgrades. This processor is best for AI/LLM developers and productivity users who need high parallel processing power but don't prioritize top-tier gaming frame rates.

Cores 24
Threads 24
Boost Clock 5500 MHz
L3 Cache 36 MB
TDP 125 W
Socket LGA1851
Integrated Graphics Intel Graphics
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus 24-core LGA1851 cpu
95 종합 점수
다른 국가에서도 구매 가능:

요약

The 30-Second Version

The 270K Plus posts a 5,079 single-thread PassMark score, the best we've ever recorded in this category. Multi-core hits 68,836 at the 97th percentile, and it does all that at a 125W base TDP. At USD 311 to USD 400, it's the best price-to-performance CPU on the market right now, assuming you're okay with a new motherboard and can live without XMP until Intel sorts out the stability issues.

Pros & Cons

장점

  • Single-thread score of 5,079 is the best in our entire database 100th
  • Multi-core PassMark of 68,836 lands at the 97th percentile 100th
  • 125W base TDP with 97th percentile efficiency, runs cool on air 97th
  • 24 cores and 5.5GHz boost for USD 311 at the low end 97th
  • Unlocked multiplier with real overclocking headroom

단점

  • XMP and 200S boost instability reported by multiple verified buyers
  • Requires a new LGA1851 motherboard, no drop-in upgrade path
  • No cooler included in the box
  • User sentiment ranks at the 51st percentile, middle of the pack
  • Socket has a limited upgrade path compared to AMD's AM5

사용자 의견

The Word on the Street

4.6/5 (128 reviews)
👍 Owners consistently praise the price-to-performance ratio, with several saying it outperforms their previous Intel chips at a lower cost.
👍 Multiple buyers highlight the temperature improvements, with some switching from AIO liquid cooling to air coolers without any performance loss.
👎 A recurring complaint from verified buyers is blue screen instability when enabling XMP and the 200S boost feature, though many find workarounds or run at stock settings.

시간에 따라 사용자 평판이 어떻게 변했는가

독점

고객이 실제로 리뷰를 작성한 시점을 기준으로 합니다. 초기의 호평이 유지되었는지 확인할 수 있습니다.

사용자 평판이 시간이 지나도 안정적으로 유지되었습니다
82/100당사 AI 감성 분석▲4신뢰도 보통 · 29개 출처 · 2026년 10월
1★2★3★4★5★Q1 '26: 5.0★ · 1 리뷰Q2 '26: 4.7★ · 23 리뷰123Q1 '26Q2 '26
평균 평점만족 (4-5★)불만족 (1-2★)막대 높이 = 리뷰 수

날짜가 있는 고객 리뷰 24건을 기준으로 달력 분기별로 묶었습니다. 기간별 분석은 영어로 제공됩니다.

근거 자료

Performance

The single-thread score of 5,079 is the absolute best we've seen in this category. That's the 100th percentile, full stop. For gaming and latency-sensitive workloads, this chip delivers top-of-the-charts responsiveness. The 5.5GHz boost clock on the P-cores does the heavy lifting there, and the 3nm process keeps things snappy without melting your motherboard.

Multi-core is nearly as impressive. The 68,836 PassMark score lands at the 97th percentile, which puts it ahead of most of the competition in our database. The 16 E-cores pull serious weight in rendering and productivity tasks. Efficiency also ranks at the 97th percentile, which is the real story here. You're getting near-flagship throughput at a 125W base power draw. Owners coming from a 13700K specifically call out the temperature improvements, with several noting they switched from AIO to air cooling without losing performance. Overclocking headroom is there too, with the unlocked multiplier and Z-series chipset support. Just be aware that the 200S boost feature has caused instability for some users, so you may want to stick with manual tuning or stock settings.

Performance Percentiles

AI 96.4
Feature 99.8
Platform 96.5
User Sentiment 51
Efficiency 97.2
Multi Thread 96.8
사용자 평판 84.9
Single Thread 99.7

Specifications

Full Specifications

Processor

Brand Intel
Series Core Ultra 7
Model 270K
Codename Arrow Lake Refresh
Class desktop
Process 3

Cores & Clocks

Cores 24
P-cores 8
E-cores 16
Threads 24
Base Clock 4700
Boost Clock 5500

Cache

L2 Cache 40
L3 Cache 36 MB

Performance

PassMark Multi 68836
PassMark Single 5079

Memory

Memory Type DDR5
Max Speed 7200
Channels 2
Max Memory 256
ECC Yes

Platform & Power

Socket LGA1851
PCIe 5
PCIe Lanes 24
TDP 125
Max Turbo Power 250
Unlocked Yes

Graphics & AI

Integrated Graphics Intel Graphics
NPU TOPS 13

vs Competition

The AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D is the obvious rival here, and it's a genuine fight. The 9800X3D's 3D V-Cache gives it an edge in cache-sensitive gaming titles, but the 270K Plus counters with a higher core count and better multi-thread throughput. Our data shows the 270K Plus at the 97th percentile for multi-thread, which puts it ahead of most Ryzen 7 parts in productivity workloads. The 9800X3D typically wins in pure gaming frame rates, but the 270K Plus closes that gap significantly at stock settings, and owners report overclocking brings it even closer. Against Intel's own previous generations, the 270K Plus is a massive leap. One owner who upgraded from a 13700K noted the temperature drop alone justified the switch. The D&H Core i9 X-Series part in our competitor list is a different beast entirely, older HEDT silicon that costs more and draws way more power. If you're choosing between the 270K Plus and anything from Intel's 13th or 14th gen, this is the clear winner on efficiency and platform features.

Spec Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D G.Skill Trident Z Neo Lenovo Ryzen 5 Sparepart: KOMQI Core i3 BX80646I34150 fosa1 fosa4ycn78izud
Cores 24 8 6 6 2 6
Threads 24 16 12 12 4 12
Boost Clock Mhz 5500 5200 4200 4000 - 3060
L3 Cache Mb 36 96 32 8 3 12
Tdp W 125 120 65 15 54 95
Socket LGA1851 AM5 AMD Socket AM4 AM4 LGA 1150 LGA1366
Integrated Graphics Intel Graphics AMD Radeon Graphics - AMD Integrated Graphics Intel HD Graphics 4400 -
Compare Compare Compare Compare Compare
제품 AIFeaturePlatformUser SentimentEfficiencyMulti Thread사용자 평판Single Thread
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus 96.499.896.55197.296.884.999.7
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Compare 91.398.595.192.587.79096.695.7
G.Skill Trident Z Neo Compare 72.587.178.208373.51.572.4
Lenovo Ryzen 5 Sparepart: Compare 6454.656.8099.364.811.866.4
KOMQI Core i3 BX80646I34150 Compare 34.254.660.1043.731.478.750
fosa1 fosa4ycn78izud Compare 2620.265024.924.865.136.4

가격

Value & Pricing

At USD 311 to USD 400 across six US listings, this chip is priced like a mid-range part and performs like a flagship. The USD 89 spread between vendors is worth paying attention to. The cheapest listing at USD 311 is the obvious pick if you're in the US. In Europe, prices range from EUR 319 to EUR 356, with the EUR 319 listing being the best deal we found. Canadian buyers see CAD 440 to CAD 478. The budget score of 99.2/100 in our database reflects exactly what owners are saying: this is Ultra 9 performance at Ultra 5 pricing. The catch is the platform cost. You need an Intel 800 Series motherboard with the LGA1851 socket, and that's not cheap. But if you're building fresh, the total cost still undercuts comparable AMD setups in most regions.

최저 €335 소매점 1곳, 가격 1개
Amazon 가격 1개 최저 €335

Price History

€334 €335 €336 €337 €338 €339 6월 9일11월 5일 €335

더 보기

Overview

The Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus posts a PassMark multi-core score of 68,836 and a single-core score of 5,079. Those numbers put it at the 97th percentile for multi-thread and the 100th percentile for single-thread in our database. That's not just good, it's the kind of result that makes you double-check the price tag. And at USD 311 to USD 400 depending on the vendor, this thing is aggressively positioned against AMD's best gaming chips.

Intel packed 24 cores into this Arrow Lake Refresh part, 8 P-cores and 16 E-cores, with a 5.5GHz boost clock and 36MB of L3 cache. The 125W base TDP and 250W turbo ceiling mean it sips power compared to the 13th and 14th gen chips it replaces. Owners are noticing too. The sentiment score sits at 82/100, with recurring praise for price-to-performance and power efficiency. A few verified buyers hit blue screens with XMP and the 200S boost enabled, but most report running stock without issues.

Common Questions

Q: Do I need a new motherboard for the 270K Plus?

Yes. This chip uses the LGA1851 socket, which requires an Intel 800 Series chipset motherboard. Your existing LGA1700 board from 12th, 13th, or 14th gen will not work. The platform also supports PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 up to 7200 MT/s, so you'll want a board that can take advantage of those features.

Q: How does the 270K Plus compare to the Ryzen 7 9800X3D for gaming?

The 9800X3D typically wins in pure gaming frame rates thanks to its 3D V-Cache, but the 270K Plus closes the gap significantly. With a 5,079 single-thread PassMark score at the 100th percentile, it's no slouch in games. And for anything that uses multiple cores, like streaming while gaming or video editing, the 270K Plus pulls ahead with its 24 cores and 68,836 multi-thread score.

Q: Is the 270K Plus good for overclocking?

Yes, it's unlocked and works with Intel Z-series chipsets for tuning. Owners report excellent overclocking headroom, with some getting gaming performance close to higher-tier chips. However, the 200S boost feature has caused instability for some users, so manual overclocking or running at stock settings is the safer bet until Intel releases a fix.

Who Should Skip This

If you already own a 13th or 14th gen Intel chip on LGA1700, the upgrade math gets murky. You'd need a new motherboard, and the platform cost adds up fast. The user sentiment score of 51st percentile also suggests this chip isn't universally loved, the XMP instability reports are a real headache for early adopters. And if you're purely a gamer who doesn't touch productivity workloads, the Ryzen 7 9800X3D still holds the edge in frame rates. The 270K Plus is a fantastic all-rounder, but it's not the right pick for everyone. If you're on a tight budget and already have a working LGA1700 system, stick with what you've got.

Verdict

The Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus is the best value CPU we've tested in this generation. A 100th percentile single-thread score and 97th percentile multi-thread score at this price point is rare. The 82/100 sentiment score from verified buyers backs up the specs, with consistent praise for price-to-performance and power efficiency. The XMP instability reports are a real concern, and Intel needs to address that with a microcode update. But most owners run stock or find workarounds, and the performance you get for the money is hard to argue with. If you're building a new system on the Intel 800 Series platform, this is the chip to buy.

Usage Scores

종합 (94.8)AI/LLM (99.8)Budget (99.2)게이밍 (89)Server (84)Efficiency (84.9)Productivity (99.5)

다른 구성1

유사 제품