Kingshark gamer SSD
Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
- Strong endurance (94th percentile) 94th
Cons
- Below average capacity (2nd percentile)
- Below average random (22nd percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Drive
| Capacity | 64 |
| Form Factor | mSATA |
| Interface | SATA III |
| Protocol | SATA |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 570 |
| Sequential Write (MB/s) | 500 |
Hardware
| NAND | TLC |
Reliability
| Endurance (TBW) | 380 |
| MTBF (hours) | 1200000 |
vs Competition
| Spec | Kingshark gamer SSD | SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 | Corsair MP600 Elite | Team Group MP44L | MSI SPATIUM M560 | fanxiang S880 S880E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 64GB | 500GB | 1TB | 500GB | 1TB | 500GB |
| Form Factor | mSATA | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | SATA III | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 | PCIe 4.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 570 MB/s | 7,250 MB/s | 7,000 MB/s | 5,000 MB/s | 10,300 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s |
| Nand Type | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | - | TLC |
| Dram Cache | - | false | false | false | - | false |
| Endurance | 380 TBW | 300 TBW | 1200 TBW | 160 TBW | 1200 TBW | 600 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance | Social Proof |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingshark gamer SSD | 35.3 | 21.9 | 52.9 | 2 | 94.2 | 43.8 |
| SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 Compare | 91.3 | 95.8 | 52.9 | 25.9 | 87.7 | 44.7 |
| Corsair MP600 Elite Compare | 83 | 61 | 52.9 | 54.7 | 93.5 | 95.6 |
| Team Group MP44L Compare | 64.5 | 61 | 52.9 | 25.9 | 85.8 | 88.5 |
| MSI SPATIUM M560 Compare | 95.1 | 61 | 35.9 | 54.7 | 94.4 | 47.1 |
| fanxiang S880 S880E Compare | 90.7 | 61 | 78.4 | 25.9 | 95.3 | 7.8 |
Price
Value & Pricing
Amazon 1 offer From CA$45
We started tracking prices for this product on Nov 8, 2026. The chart appears once we have more data.
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.