Bestoss GM328
No current retailer price
Snapshot
Pros & Cons
Pros
Cons
- Below average capacity (34th percentile)
The proof
Performance
Specifications
Full Specifications
Drive
| Capacity | 512 |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 |
| Protocol | NVMe |
| PCIe Generation | 3 |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 3500 |
| Sequential Write (MB/s) | 2300 |
Hardware
| NAND | TLC |
| DRAM Cache | No |
Reliability
| Warranty (years) | 3 |
Features
| Heatsink | No |
vs Competition
| Spec | Bestoss GM328 | Samsung 990 PRO | Crucial T500 | Western Digital WD_BLACK SN8100 | Lexar Professional NM1090 PRO | Corsair MP700 PRO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 512GB | 2TB | 2TB | 2TB | 2TB | 2TB |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 3.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 3,500 MB/s | 7,450 MB/s | 7,400 MB/s | 14,900 MB/s | 14,400 MB/s | 12,400 MB/s |
| Nand Type | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC |
| Dram Cache | false | true | true | true | true | - |
| Endurance | - | 1200 TBW | 1200 TBW | 1200 TBW | 1400 TBW | 1400 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Product | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance | Social Proof |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bestoss GM328 | 56.9 | 60.3 | 53.1 | 33.8 | 41.3 | 62.3 |
| Samsung 990 PRO Compare | 93.1 | 96.8 | 98.9 | 78.5 | 86 | 96.6 |
| Crucial T500 Compare | 93.5 | 96.2 | 98.9 | 78.5 | 83 | 99.7 |
| Western Digital WD_BLACK SN8100 Compare | 99.5 | 99.4 | 99.7 | 78.5 | 93.9 | 6.9 |
| Lexar Professional NM1090 PRO Compare | 97.9 | 98 | 97.5 | 78.5 | 89.3 | 42.1 |
| Corsair MP700 PRO Compare | 96.2 | 97.3 | 85.2 | 78.5 | 89.3 | 83.8 |
Price
Value & Pricing
We started tracking prices for this product on Nov 8, 2026. The chart appears once we have more data.
Usage Scores
A full written review is coming soon. The specs, scores, prices and charts above are always up to date.