HP Z2 Mini G9 2025
Combining a 14-core Intel Core i5-14500 with an NVIDIA T400 GPU and tool-less interior access, this mini workstation delivers upgradeable power in a mountable chassis. Its standout differentiator is support for up to eight 4K displays and Wi-Fi 7 connectivity, backed by HP Wolf Pro Security for enterprise-grade protection. This system is best for financial analysts and CAD designers who need a compact, multi-monitor setup with professional graphics drivers.
Überblick
Vor- und Nachteile
Vorteile
- Strong reliability (71st percentile) 71st
- Strong cpu (68th percentile) 68th
Nachteile
Die Fakten
Leistung
Technische Daten
Alle technischen Daten
Processor
| CPU | INTEL CORE I5-14500 |
| Cores | 14 |
| Frequency | 2.6 GHz |
| L3 Cache | 24 MB |
Graphics
| GPU | NVIDIA T400 |
| VRAM | 4 GB |
Memory & Storage
| RAM | 16 GB |
| RAM Generation | DDR5 |
| Storage | 512 GB |
| Storage Type | NVMe SSD |
Build
| Form Factor | mini |
| PSU | 280 |
Connectivity
| USB-C Ports | 2 |
| USB Ports | 4 |
| DisplayPort | 2x DisplayPort 1.4 |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| Ethernet | 10Gb Ethernet |
System
| OS | Windows 11 Pro |
Im Vergleich
| Spec | HP Z2 Mini G9 | Lenovo Legion 90Y6003JUS | ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978 | MSI MEG Vision X AI VisXAI2NVZ9045 | Dell Tower ECT1250 | Apple Mac mini M4 Pro |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPU | INTEL CORE I5-14500 | Intel Core Ultra 9 | AMD Ryzen 9 9950X | Intel Core Ultra 9 | Intel Core Ultra 7 265 | Apple M4 Pro |
| RAM (GB) | 16 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 24 |
| Storage (GB) | 512 | 3072 | 2048 | 2048 | 2000 | 512 |
| GPU | NVIDIA T400 | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 | AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 | Intel UHD Graphics | Apple M4 Pro 16-core |
| Form Factor | mini | mid-tower | desktop | mid-tower | mid-tower | mini |
| Psu W | 280 | 1200 | 850 | 1300 | 180 | 155 |
| OS | Windows 11 Pro | Windows 11 Pro | Windows 11 Home | Windows 11 Pro | Windows 11 Home | macOS |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| Produkt | CPU | GPU | RAM | Anschlüsse | Speicher | Zuverlässigkeit | Nutzerresonanz |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP Z2 Mini G9 | 67.7 | 51.9 | 54.4 | 59.3 | 42.3 | 70.6 | 43.9 |
| Lenovo Legion 90Y6003JUS Compare | 97.5 | 89 | 96.4 | 91.8 | 96.4 | 70.6 | 84.1 |
| ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978 Compare | 98.8 | 79.6 | 93.9 | 97.3 | 91.6 | 38 | 74.2 |
| MSI MEG Vision X AI VisXAI2NVZ9045 Compare | 97.5 | 90.8 | 97.4 | 98.2 | 91.6 | 38 | 87 |
| Dell Tower ECT1250 Compare | 89.6 | 31.3 | 82.5 | 86.4 | 82.8 | 70.6 | 99.1 |
| Apple Mac mini M4 Pro Compare | 76.9 | 61.6 | 52.4 | 96.6 | 31.7 | 99.3 | 99.6 |
Preis
Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis
Wir verfolgen die Preise für dieses Produkt seit dem 8. Juni 2026. Das Diagramm erscheint, sobald mehr Daten vorliegen.
Bewertung nach Einsatzbereich
Ein ausführlicher Testbericht folgt in Kürze. Die technischen Daten, Bewertungen, Preise und Diagramme oben sind stets aktuell.