Western Digital SN740
현재 판매처 최신 가격 없음
요약
장단점
장점
- Strong random (90th percentile) 90th
- Strong speed (71st percentile) 71st
단점
- Below average feature (14th percentile)
- Below average capacity (17th percentile)
- Below average social proof (29th percentile)
- Below average endurance (31st percentile)
근거 자료
성능
사양
전체 사양
Drive
| Capacity | 256 |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 4.0 x4 |
| Protocol | NVMe |
| PCIe Generation | 4 |
| External | No |
Performance
| Sequential Read (MB/s) | 5150 |
| Sequential Write (MB/s) | 4000 |
| Random Read (IOPS) | 740000 |
| Random Write (IOPS) | 800000 |
Reliability
| MTBF (hours) | 1750000 |
Features
| Heatsink | No |
경쟁 제품 비교
| Spec | Western Digital SN740 | Samsung 9100 PRO | Crucial T710 | Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G | Seagate FireCuda 530R | SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 8100 8100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 256GB | 8TB | 4TB | 2TB | 4TB | 8TB |
| Form Factor | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 | M.2 2280 |
| Interface | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 4.0 x4 | PCIe 5.0 x4 |
| Seq Read | 5,150 MB/s | 14,800 MB/s | 14,500 MB/s | 7,300 MB/s | 7,400 MB/s | 14,900 MB/s |
| Nand Type | - | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC | TLC |
| Dram Cache | - | true | false | true | false | false |
| Endurance | - | 4800 TBW | 2400 TBW | 2000 TBW | 5050 TBW | 4800 TBW |
| Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare | Compare |
| 제품 | Speed | Random | Feature | Capacity | Endurance | 사용자 평판 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Digital SN740 | 70.8 | 90.2 | 14.4 | 17.2 | 31 | 29.3 |
| Samsung 9100 PRO Compare | 98.9 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 98.2 | 86 | 96.3 |
| Crucial T710 Compare | 98.7 | 98.8 | 85.4 | 92.9 | 86 | 82.3 |
| Kingston Fury Renegade SFYRDK/2000G Compare | 92.6 | 93.4 | 93.7 | 78.6 | 94.1 | 96.3 |
| Seagate FireCuda 530R Compare | 92.2 | 96.2 | 53.4 | 92.9 | 95.7 | 90.1 |
| SanDisk Optimus GX PRO 8100 8100 Compare | 98.7 | 99.1 | 88.8 | 98.2 | 87.9 | 51.7 |
용도별 점수
전체 리뷰가 곧 제공됩니다. 위의 사양, 점수, 가격 및 차트는 항상 최신 상태로 유지됩니다.