Sony G 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 G OSS

Sony G 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 G OSS

Sony
57 Puntuación general
vs
Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm

Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm

Panasonic
90 Puntuación general

Puntuaciones

Wildlife Sports
Sony
69
Panasonic
95
Professional
Sony
58
Panasonic
94
Street
Sony
50
Panasonic
93
Portrait
Sony
39
Panasonic
93
Budget
Sony
68
Panasonic
92
Travel
Sony
69
Panasonic
89
Landscape
Sony
78
Panasonic
89
Video Cinema
Sony
51
Panasonic
86
Macro
Sony
53
Panasonic
77

Especificaciones

Sony G 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 G OSSPanasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm
Optics
Typezoomzoom
Focal Length Min70 mm12 mm
Focal Length Max300 mm60 mm
Elements1614
Groups1312
Aspherical Elements44
ED Elements22
CoatingNano AR CoatingNano Surface Coating
Aperture
Max Aperturef/29f/2.8
Min Aperture4.5-5.62.8-4
Constant
Diaphragm Blades99
Build
MountSony EMicro Four Thirds
Formatfull-framemicro-four-thirds
Weather Sealed
Weight0.85 kg0.32 kg
Filter Thread72 mm62 mm
AF & Stabilization
AF TypeLinear Autofocus Motorlinear motor
Stabilization
Focus
Min Focus Distance900 mm200 mm
Max Magnification0.31x0.3x

Pros y Contras

Sony G 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 G OSS

  • Strong optical (95th percentile)95th %ile
  • Strong versatility (90th percentile)90th %ile
  • Strong social proof (89th percentile)89th %ile
  • Strong stabilization (83rd percentile)83rd %ile
  • Below average aperture (7th percentile)7th %ile
  • Below average bokeh (9th percentile)9th %ile
  • Below average user sentiment (16th percentile)16th %ile
  • Below average macro (33rd percentile)

Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm

  • Strong af (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong versatility (93rd percentile)93rd %ile
  • Strong optical (91st percentile)91st %ile
  • Strong bokeh (87th percentile)87th %ile

Precios

Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm is 152 US$ cheaper (1.2x less).

Sony G 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 G OSS0.057puntos por dólar
vs
Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm0.106puntos por dólar

Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm ofrece 1.9x mejor relación calidad-precio

Veredicto

Ganador: Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm

Scores 90 overall, wins 9 of 9 usage categories and 3 of 21 specs.

Panasonic Leica DG Vario-Elmarit H-ES12060 12-60mm Mejor en:

MacroBudgetStreetTravelPortraitLandscapeProfessionalVideo CinemaWildlife Sports

También considerar