Sennheiser HD 450BT

Sennheiser HD 450BT

Sennheiser
63 Punteggio complessivo
vs
TOZO HT3

TOZO HT3

TOZO
85 Punteggio complessivo

Punteggi

Budget
Sennheiser
68
TOZO
87
Gaming
Sennheiser
62
TOZO
83
Work
Sennheiser
63
TOZO
74
Music
Sennheiser
60
TOZO
71
Commute
Sennheiser
69
TOZO
70
Studio
Sennheiser
51
TOZO
68
Calls
Sennheiser
55
TOZO
65

Specifiche

Sennheiser HD 450BTTOZO HT3
Design
Form Factorover-earover-ear
Open/Closedclosedclosed
Foldable✓✓
Weight0.24 kg★0.25 kg
Ear Cushion—Sponge
Headband—Silicone Protein Sponge
Audio
Driver Typedynamicdynamic
Driver Size—40 mm★
Drivers—2★
Freq Min18 Hz★20 Hz
Freq Max22 kHz★20 kHz
Impedance—16 Ω
Sensitivity—100 dB★
Hi-Res Audio✗✓★
CodecsAAC, AptX Low LatencyTOZO HT3 Hybrid Noise Cancelling Headphones, 90H Playtime Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth Headset, Spatial Audio AI Chat with 5 Mics, Supports Dual Connection and USB-C Input, with 32 EQ Music Modes, Pink
Surround—Spatial Audio
Noise Control
ANC✓✓
ANC TypeActive Noise Cancellingadaptive
Transparency✗—
Connectivity
Wireless✓✓
Bluetooth5.0★6.0
Multipoint✗✓★
Wired Connector3.5mm3.5mm
Detachable Cable✗—
Range—15 m★
Battery
Battery Life30 hrs90 hrs★
Charge Time2 hrs2 hrs
Fast ChargingUSB-C fast charging10 min for 9 hours playback
ChargingUSB-CUSB-C
Microphone
Microphone✓✓
Mic Count—4★
NC Mic—✓★
Boom Mic—✗
Detachable Mic—✗
Features
Voice AssistantSiri, Google AssistantOther
Touch Controls✗✗
AppSennheiser Smart ControlTOZO
Gaming Mode✗✓★
Water Resistance—IPX4

Pro e Contro

Sennheiser HD 450BT

  • Strong connectivity (87th percentile)87th %ile
  • Strong anc (85th percentile)85th %ile
  • Strong battery (82nd percentile)82nd %ile
  • Strong social proof (67th percentile)

TOZO HT3

  • Strong sound (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong battery (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong connectivity (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong build (96th percentile)96th %ile

Prezzi

TOZO HT3 is 765 MXN cheaper (1.6x less).

Sennheiser HD 450BT0.030punteggio per dollaro
vs
TOZO HT30.065punteggio per dollaro

TOZO HT3 offre un rapporto qualità-prezzo 2.2x migliore

Verdetto

★ Vincitore: TOZO HT3

Scores 85 overall, wins 6 of 7 usage categories and 10 of 39 specs.

TOZO HT3 Migliore per:

WorkCallsMusicBudgetGamingStudio

Da considerare anche