MEE audio EP-MX1PRO-CL

MEE audio EP-MX1PRO-CL

MEE audio
21 Score global
vs
Sony WF-1000XM6

Sony WF-1000XM6

Sony
98 Score global

Scores

Calls
MEE audio
9
Sony
100
Travel
MEE audio
17
Sony
100
Commute
MEE audio
16
Sony
96
Budget
MEE audio
30
Sony
94
Fitness
MEE audio
19
Sony
88
Gaming
MEE audio
14
Sony
85
Music
MEE audio
18
Sony
85

Spécifications

MEE audio EP-MX1PRO-CLSony WF-1000XM6
Design
Form Factor—in-ear
Wearing Style—true wireless
Ear Tips—Four Sizes
Weight0.02 kg★0.05 kg
Audio
Driver Type—dynamic
Driver Size—8.399999618530273 mm★
Drivers—1★
Freq Min—20 Hz★
Freq Max—40 kHz★
Impedance—48 Ω
Hi-Res Audio—✓★
Codecs—LDAC
Noise Control
ANC—✓★
ANC Type—adaptive
Transparency—✓★
Connectivity
Wireless—✓★
Bluetooth—5.3★
Profiles—A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HSP, TMAP
Multipoint—✓★
Wired Connector—SONY WF1000XM6/B Headphones
Range—10 m★
Earbud Battery
Battery Life—8 hrs★
Charge Time—2 hrs★
Fast Charging—5 min for 1 hour playback
Charging—USB-C★
Case Battery
Case Battery—24 hrs★
Case Charging—USB-C★
Wireless Charging—✓★
Microphone
Microphone—✓★
Mic Count—8★
NC Mic—✓★
Features
Voice Assistant—Built-in voice control
Touch Controls—✓★
App—Sony | Sound Connect
Volume Limiting—✗
Gaming Mode—✗
Bone Conduction—✓★
Water Resistance—IPX4

Avantages & Inconvénients

MEE audio EP-MX1PRO-CL

  • Strong comfort (95th percentile)95th %ile
  • Below average social proof (10th percentile)10th %ile
  • Below average connectivity (14th percentile)14th %ile
  • Below average mic (15th percentile)15th %ile
  • Below average sound (32nd percentile)

Sony WF-1000XM6

  • Strong mic (100th percentile)100th %ile
  • Strong connectivity (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong anc (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong sound (89th percentile)89th %ile

Prix

MEE audio EP-MX1PRO-CL is 3 165 $MX cheaper (3.4x less).

MEE audio EP-MX1PRO-CL0.016score par dollar
vs
Sony WF-1000XM60.022score par dollar

Sony WF-1000XM6 offre un rapport qualité-prix 1.4x meilleur

MEE audio EP-MX1PRO-CL

Verdict

★ Gagnant: Sony WF-1000XM6

Scores 98 overall, wins 7 of 7 usage categories and 22 of 38 specs.

Sony WF-1000XM6 Meilleur pour:

CallsMusicBudgetGamingTravelCommuteFitness

A considérer aussi