Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple
99 종합 점수
vs
NIMO N152 15.6" NIMO Black 2025

NIMO N152 15.6" NIMO Black 2025

NIMO
48 종합 점수

This is a total mismatch. The NIMO is a budget machine that wins on price alone, while the MacBook Pro M4 Max is a $3,000+ workstation that crushes it in every category that matters. The NIMO has some serious reliability red flags in user reviews, so it's not even a safe budget pick.

Apple MacBook Pro 선택 추천:

The MacBook Pro M4 Max is for video editors, developers, and creative pros who need serious horsepower and don't blink at a $3,000+ price tag.

NIMO N152 15.6" 선택 추천:

Grab the NIMO only if you need a cheap laptop for light browsing, email, and basic office work and you're willing to roll the dice on reliability.

주요 차이점

  • The M4 Max scores 43,903 on multi-core CPU benchmarks vs the NIMO's 18,183, a 2.4x gap that means the Mac finishes heavy renders and compiles in a fraction of the time.
  • You get 64GB of LPDDR5 RAM and 4TB of storage on the Mac vs 16GB of DDR4 and 512GB on the NIMO, so the Mac handles massive projects without breaking a sweat while the NIMO chokes on anything beyond basic multitasking.
  • The Mac's 40-core GPU scores 17,798 vs the NIMO's integrated graphics at 4,780, a 3.7x difference that makes the NIMO useless for modern games or GPU-accelerated creative work.
  • The Mac's Mini-LED panel runs at 3024px resolution vs the NIMO's 1920px IPS screen, so you get a brighter, sharper, more color-accurate display that actually works for photo and video editing.
  • User reviews tell a rough story for the NIMO: owners report frequent blue screens, BitLocker lockouts, random shutdowns, and 3-4 hour battery life, while MacBook Pro M4 Max buyers have zero significant complaints.

구매자 의견

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

95 100점 만점 신뢰도 낮음 8 개 리뷰

MacBook Pro M4 Max는 무거운 사진 및 비디오 편집 작업을 쉽게 처리하는 강력한 작업용 기계로 널리 칭찬받고 있습니다. 사용자들은 부드러운 성능, 빠른 파일 처리, Apple 생태계와의 완벽한 통합을 강조합니다. 확인된 구매자들은 특히 Max 대신 Pro를 선택할 때 뛰어난 가성비를 일관되게 언급하며, B&H의 고객 서비스와 배송 과정을 칭찬합니다.

장점
  • 무거운 작업을 위한 강력한 성능
  • 사진 및 비디오 편집의 부드러운 처리
  • 빠른 파일 가져오기 및 내보내기
  • Apple 생태계와의 완벽한 통합
  • 뛰어난 가성비
단점
  • 중대한 단점이 언급되지 않음
👍 Performance 5
👍 Photo video editing 3
👍 Apple ecosystem 2
👍 Value for money 2
👍 Customer service 3
👍 Shipping process 2

NIMO N152 15.6" NIMO Black 2025

65 100점 만점 신뢰도 낮음 7 개 리뷰

Nimo 노트북은 엇갈린 피드백을 받고 있습니다. 많은 사용자가 가성비, 일상 작업의 빠른 성능, 견고한 빌드 품질을 칭찬하며, 여러 사용자가 32GB RAM과 1TB SSD를 눈에 띄는 기능으로 강조합니다. 그러나 상당수의 리뷰에서 빈번한 블루 스크린, BitLocker 잠금, 무작위 종료 등 심각한 안정성 문제를 보고하여 사용성에 심각한 영향을 미칩니다. 기본 사용 및 가벼운 게임에는 잘 작동하지만, 반복되는 기술적 문제로 인해 일관된 성능이 필요한 사람들에게는 위험한 구매가 됩니다.

장점
  • 뛰어난 가성비
  • 일상 작업의 빠른 성능
  • 견고한 빌드 품질
  • 32GB RAM 및 1TB SSD
  • 빠른 부팅 시간
단점
  • 빈번한 블루 스크린 오류
  • BitLocker 잠금 문제
  • 무작위 종료 및 정지
  • 짧은 배터리 수명 (3-4시간)
  • 최신 게임의 낮은 게임 성능
👍 Value for money 5
🤔 Performance 6
👎 Reliability 3
👎 Battery life 2
👎 Gaming capability 4
👍 Build quality 3

점수

Business
Apple
99
NIMO
50
Student
Apple
99
NIMO
54
Entertainment
Apple
99
NIMO
51
Developer
Apple
98
NIMO
52
Compact
Apple
93
NIMO
51
Ai Llm
Apple
88
NIMO
21
Creator
Apple
79
NIMO
26
Gaming
Apple
60
NIMO
17

사양

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 MaxNIMO N152 15.6" NIMO
Processor
CPU*Apple M4 Max★Ryzen 5
CPU Multi-Core Score
43,903
18,183
Cores16★4
Frequency—3.7 GHz★
L3 Cache—16 MB★
Graphics
GPU*Apple (40-Core)★AMD Integrated graphics
GPU Benchmark Score
17,798
4,780
Typeintegratedintegrated
VRAM TypeSystem SharedShared
Memory & Storage
RAM64 GB★16 GB
RAM GenerationLPDDR5★DDR4
Storage 14 TB★512 GB
Storage 1 TypeNVMe SSDNVMe SSD
Display
Size14.2"15.6"
Resolution3024 px★1920 px
PanelMini-LED★IPS
Refresh Rate120 Hz★—
Brightness1600 nits★—
Color Gamut100% sRGB, 95% DCI-P3—
Connectivity
USB-C Ports3★2
USB Ports—4★
ThunderboltThunderbolt 5—
HDMI1x HDMI OutputHDMI 2.0
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6E★Wi-Fi 6
BluetoothBluetooth 5.3★Bluetooth 5.2
Ethernet—Gigabit Ethernet
Physical
Weight1.60 kg★1.70 kg
Battery72 Wh★54 Wh
OSmacOSWindows 11

장단점

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

  • Strong screen (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong user sentiment (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong storage (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong reliability (98th percentile)98th %ile

NIMO N152 15.6" NIMO Black 2025

  • Strong port selection (97th percentile)97th %ile
  • Strong social proof (94th percentile)94th %ile
  • Below average reliability (4th percentile)4th %ile
  • Below average user sentiment (17th percentile)17th %ile

결론

★ 승자: Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max

Scores 99 overall, wins 8 of 8 usage categories and 17 of 29 specs.

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max 더 나은 점:

Ai LlmGamingCompactCreatorStudentBusinessDeveloperEntertainment