Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple
99 総合スコア
vs
Lenovo ThinkBook 14 Gen 9 Arctic Grey 2024

Lenovo ThinkBook 14 Gen 9 Arctic Grey 2024

Lenovo
65 総合スコア

This is a mismatch of epic proportions. The MacBook Pro M4 Max absolutely crushes the ThinkBook 14 in every category that matters, from raw CPU and GPU power to display quality and storage. You're comparing a $3,000+ professional workstation to a budget-friendly business laptop, and the specs reflect that gap. The ThinkBook is a perfectly fine machine for basic work, but it's not even playing the same sport.

Apple MacBook Proがおすすめ:

Buy the MacBook Pro M4 Max if you're a video editor, 3D artist, developer, or anyone who needs desktop-class power in a laptop and has the budget for it.

Lenovo ThinkBook 14がおすすめ:

Buy the ThinkBook 14 Gen 9 if you need a lightweight, affordable laptop for everyday office work, web browsing, and travel, and you don't care about gaming or heavy creative tasks.

主な違い

  • The M4 Max's CPU benchmark score is 43,903 vs the ThinkBook's 18,296. That's a 2.4x gap, which means rendering a video or compiling code takes less than half the time on the Mac.
  • GPU performance is even more lopsided: 17,798 vs 3,170. The Mac has a 40-core GPU, the ThinkBook has integrated Intel graphics. Gaming and 3D work are basically non-starters on the Lenovo.
  • The MacBook Pro's display is in another league: 3024p Mini-LED at 120Hz with 1600 nits brightness vs the ThinkBook's 1920p IPS at 60Hz and 400 nits. HDR content looks stunning on the Mac, while the ThinkBook's screen is just... fine.
  • Storage and RAM: 4TB and 64GB on the Mac vs 512GB and 16GB on the ThinkBook. You can actually store a serious media library on the Mac. The ThinkBook will have you juggling external drives.
  • Price is the ThinkBook's only real win. It's a budget machine, likely under $800, while the MacBook Pro M4 Max in this config runs well over $3,000. You're paying for every bit of that performance gap.

購入者の声

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

95 100点中 信頼度: 低 8 件のレビュー

MacBook Pro M4 Maxは、重い写真やビデオ編集タスクを簡単に処理できるパワフルなワークホースとして広く賞賛されています。ユーザーは、スムーズなパフォーマンス、高速なファイル処理、Appleエコシステムとのシームレスな統合を強調しています。確認済みの購入者は、特にMaxではなくProを選ぶことで優れたコストパフォーマンスを一貫して指摘し、B&Hのカスタマーサービスと配送プロセスを称賛しています。

長所
  • 重いタスクに対する強力なパフォーマンス
  • 写真・ビデオ編集のスムーズな処理
  • 高速ファイルインポート・エクスポート
  • Appleエコシステムとのシームレスな統合
  • 優れたコストパフォーマンス
短所
  • 重大な欠点は言及されていません
👍 Performance 5
👍 Photo video editing 3
👍 Apple ecosystem 2
👍 Value for money 2
👍 Customer service 3
👍 Shipping process 2

Lenovo ThinkBook 14 Gen 9 Arctic Grey 2024

まだレビューがありません

スコア

Business
Apple
99
Lenovo
71
Student
Apple
99
Lenovo
71
Entertainment
Apple
99
Lenovo
66
Developer
Apple
98
Lenovo
66
Compact
Apple
93
Lenovo
77
Ai Llm
Apple
88
Lenovo
25
Creator
Apple
78
Lenovo
31
Gaming
Apple
60
Lenovo
19

スペック

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 MaxLenovo ThinkBook 14 Gen 9
Processor
CPU*Apple M4 Max★Intel Core 5 210H
CPU Multi-Core Score
43,903
18,296
Cores16★8
Frequency—3.6 GHz★
L3 Cache—12 MB★
Graphics
GPU*Apple (40-Core)★Integrated Intel Graphics
GPU Benchmark Score
17,798
3,170
Typeintegratedintegrated
VRAM TypeSystem Shared—
Memory & Storage
RAM64 GB★16 GB
RAM GenerationLPDDR5DDR5
Storage 14 TB★512 GB
Storage 1 TypeNVMe SSDNVMe SSD
Display
Size14.2"14"
Resolution3024 px★1920 px
PanelMini-LED★IPS
Refresh Rate120 Hz★60 Hz
Brightness1600 nits★400 nits
Color Gamut100% sRGB, 95% DCI-P345% NTSC
Connectivity
USB-C Ports3★2
USB Ports—2★
ThunderboltThunderbolt 5Thunderbolt 4
HDMI1x HDMI OutputHDMI 2.1
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6EWi-Fi 6E
BluetoothBluetooth 5.3Bluetooth 5.3
Ethernet—Ethernet (RJ45)
Physical
Weight1.60 kg1.36 kg★
Battery72 Wh★48 Wh
OSmacOSWindows 11 Pro

長所と短所

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

  • Strong screen (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong user sentiment (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong storage (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong reliability (98th percentile)98th %ile

Lenovo ThinkBook 14 Gen 9 Arctic Grey 2024

  • Strong port selection (95th percentile)95th %ile
  • Strong portability (84th percentile)84th %ile
  • Strong reliability (81st percentile)81st %ile
  • Strong screen (75th percentile)

結論

★ 勝者: Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max

Scores 99 overall, wins 8 of 8 usage categories and 13 of 29 specs.

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max 優れている点:

Ai LlmGamingCompactCreatorStudentBusinessDeveloperEntertainment