HP ProBook 16" ProBook 4 G1a Pike Silver 2025

HP ProBook 16" ProBook 4 G1a Pike Silver 2025

HP
57 综合评分
vs
Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple
99 综合评分

The MacBook Pro M4 Max absolutely demolishes the HP ProBook 4 G1a in nearly every category, winning 14 of 17 spec battles with a total score of 99 vs 59. The M4 Max has double the cores, double the RAM, 8x the storage, and a 3x faster GPU, though you'll pay a massive premium for that performance. The HP is a budget-friendly workhorse that gets the basics done, but it's not even in the same league.

选择HP ProBook 16",如果...

Grab the HP ProBook 4 G1a if you need a reliable, affordable laptop for everyday office work, web browsing, and light multitasking without breaking the bank.

选择Apple MacBook Pro,如果...

The MacBook Pro M4 Max is for creative professionals, developers, and power users who need serious horsepower for video editing, 3D rendering, AI workloads, and heavy multitasking, and don't mind paying top dollar for it.

主要区别

  • The M4 Max crushes the Ryzen 7 in raw compute: 43,903 vs 26,355 multi-core score, with 16 cores vs 8. That's 1.7x the CPU performance for tasks like compiling code or rendering video.
  • Storage and RAM are on completely different planets: 4TB vs 512GB and 64GB vs 32GB. The MacBook can hold entire media libraries and run multiple VMs without breaking a sweat, while the HP will have you juggling external drives.
  • The display gap is massive: the MacBook's Mini-LED panel hits 1600 nits brightness with a 120Hz refresh rate and 3024px resolution, vs the HP's 300-nit IPS 60Hz 1920px screen. Editing HDR content or just watching movies is a night-and-day difference.
  • GPU performance is 3x higher on the M4 Max (17,798 vs 5,939 benchmark), which matters if you do any gaming, 3D modeling, or GPU-accelerated rendering. The HP's Radeon 780M is fine for basic tasks but chokes on anything demanding.
  • Price is the elephant in the room: the HP ProBook typically runs well under $1,000, while a maxed-out MacBook Pro M4 Max with 4TB storage can easily hit $4,000+. You're paying a huge premium for that Apple silicon and build quality.

买家怎么说

HP ProBook 16" ProBook 4 G1a Pike Silver 2025

暂无用户反馈

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

95 满分 100 置信度低 8 条评价

MacBook Pro M4 Max 被广泛誉为强大的工作利器,能轻松处理繁重的照片和视频编辑任务。用户强调其流畅的性能、快速的文件处理以及与苹果生态系统的无缝集成。经过验证的买家一致认为,选择 Pro 而非 Max 型号具有出色的性价比,并称赞 B&H 的客户服务和发货流程。

优点
  • 处理繁重任务的强大性能
  • 流畅处理照片和视频编辑
  • 快速文件导入和导出
  • 与苹果生态系统无缝集成
  • 出色的性价比
缺点
  • 未提及重大缺点
👍 Performance 5
👍 Photo video editing 3
👍 Apple ecosystem 2
👍 Value for money 2
👍 Customer service 3
👍 Shipping process 2

评分

Business
HP
53
Apple
99
Student
HP
53
Apple
99
Entertainment
HP
59
Apple
99
Developer
HP
68
Apple
98
Compact
HP
47
Apple
93
Ai Llm
HP
31
Apple
88
Creator
HP
33
Apple
78
Gaming
HP
20
Apple
60

规格

HP ProBook 16" ProBook 4 G1aApple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max
Processor
CPU*AMD Ryzen 7 250Apple M4 Max★
CPU Multi-Core Score
26,355
43,903
Cores816★
Frequency3.3 GHz★—
L3 Cache16 MB★—
Graphics
GPU*AMD Radeon 780MApple (40-Core)★
GPU Benchmark Score
5,939
17,798
Typeintegratedintegrated
VRAM TypeSharedSystem Shared
Memory & Storage
RAM32 GB64 GB★
RAM GenerationDDR5LPDDR5
Storage 1512 GB4 TB★
Storage 1 TypeNVMe SSDNVMe SSD
Display
Size16"14.2"
Resolution1920 px3024 px★
PanelIPSMini-LED★
Refresh Rate60 Hz120 Hz★
Brightness300 nits1600 nits★
Color Gamut62.5% sRGB100% sRGB, 95% DCI-P3
Connectivity
USB-C Ports23★
USB Ports2★—
ThunderboltThunderbolt 4Thunderbolt 5
HDMIHDMI 2.11x HDMI Output
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6EWi-Fi 6E
BluetoothBluetooth 5.3Bluetooth 5.3
EthernetGigabit Ethernet—
Physical
Weight1.75 kg1.60 kg★
Battery56 Wh72 Wh★
OSWindows 11 PromacOS

优缺点

HP ProBook 16" ProBook 4 G1a Pike Silver 2025

  • Strong port selection (90th percentile)90th %ile
  • Strong ram (87th percentile)87th %ile
  • Strong cpu (79th percentile)
  • Strong gpu (69th percentile)
  • Below average portability (28th percentile)
  • Below average social proof (31st percentile)
  • Below average reliability (33rd percentile)

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

  • Strong screen (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong user sentiment (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong storage (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong reliability (98th percentile)98th %ile

结论

★ 胜出: Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max

Scores 99 overall, wins 8 of 8 usage categories and 14 of 29 specs.

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max 更擅长:

Ai LlmGamingCompactCreatorStudentBusinessDeveloperEntertainment