ARRI APO Cambrian Du 40mm

ARRI APO Cambrian Du 40mm

ARRI
41 Pontuação geral
vs
Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD

Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD

Tamron
100 Pontuação geral

Pontuações

Video Cinema
ARRI
55
Tamron
99
Professional
ARRI
43
Tamron
97
Budget
ARRI
44
Tamron
97
Travel
ARRI
21
Tamron
92
Macro
ARRI
20
Tamron
92
Portrait
ARRI
66
Tamron
91
Landscape
ARRI
19
Tamron
89
Street
ARRI
48
Tamron
81
Wildlife Sports
ARRI
34
Tamron
80

Especificações

ARRI APO Cambrian Du 40mmTamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD
Optics
Typeprimezoom
Focal Length Min40 mm17 mm
Focal Length Max40 mm70 mm
Elements16
Groups12
Aspherical Elements3
ED Elements2
CoatingFluorine Coating
Aperture
Max Aperturef/2f/2.8
Min Aperturef/2f/2.8
Constant
Diaphragm Blades9
Build
MountARRI PLFujifilm X
FormatAPS-C
Weather Sealed
Weight0.54 kg
Filter Thread67 mm
AF & Stabilization
AF TypeRXD
Stabilization
Focus
Min Focus Distance190 mm
Max Magnification1:4.8

Prós e Contras

ARRI APO Cambrian Du 40mm

  • Strong aperture (91st percentile)91st %ile
  • Strong bokeh (89th percentile)89th %ile
  • Below average macro (14th percentile)14th %ile
  • Below average optical (21st percentile)
  • Below average versatility (33rd percentile)
  • Below average build (34th percentile)

Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD

  • Strong optical (91st percentile)91st %ile
  • Strong versatility (89th percentile)89th %ile
  • Strong bokeh (87th percentile)87th %ile
  • Strong macro (86th percentile)86th %ile

Preços

Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD is CA$ 1.485 cheaper (2.8x less).

ARRI APO Cambrian Du 40mm0.018pontos por dólar
vs
Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD0.119pontos por dólar

Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD oferece 6.6x melhor custo-benefício

ARRI APO Cambrian Du 40mm

Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD

Veredito

Vencedor: Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD

Scores 100 overall, wins 9 of 9 usage categories and 9 of 21 specs.

Tamron Di III 17-70mm f/2.8 Di III-A VC RXD Melhor em:

MacroBudgetStreetTravelPortraitLandscapeProfessionalVideo CinemaWildlife Sports

Considere também