HP Z6 G5 A Tower

HP Z6 G5 A Tower

HP
66 Pontuação geral
vs
ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978

ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978

ASUS
96 Pontuação geral

Pontuações

Gaming
HP
14
ASUS
90
Workstation
HP
77
ASUS
90
Home Office
HP
71
ASUS
88
Developer
HP
74
ASUS
86
Creator
HP
29
ASUS
86
Ai Llm
HP
28
ASUS
82
Business
HP
71
ASUS
80
Compact
HP
36
ASUS
44

Especificações

HP Z6 G5 A TowerASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978
Processor
CPU*AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9975WXAMD Ryzen 9 9950X
CPU Multi-Core Score
104,794
72,363
Cores3216
Frequency4.0 GHz4.3 GHz
L3 Cache128 MB128 MB
Graphics
GPUAMD Radeon RX 9070 XT
GPU Benchmark ScoreSem dados
26,910
Typeintegrateddiscrete
VRAM16 GB
VRAM TypeGDDR6
Memory & Storage
RAM32 GB64 GB
RAM GenerationDDR5DDR5
Storage 11 TB2 TB
Storage 1 TypeNVMe SSDNVMe SSD
Build
Form Factorworkstationdesktop
PSU1125W850W
Weight13.20 kg18.00 kg
Connectivity
USB-C Ports2
USB Ports109
HDMI1x HDMI Output
DisplayPort3x DisplayPort Output
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6
BluetoothNoBluetooth 5.4
EthernetGigabit EthernetGigabit Ethernet
System
OSWindows 11 Pro for WorkstationsWindows 11 Home

Prós e Contras

HP Z6 G5 A Tower

  • Strong cpu (100th percentile)100th %ile
  • Strong ram (91st percentile)91st %ile
  • Strong storage (73rd percentile)
  • Strong reliability (71st percentile)
  • Below average gpu (10th percentile)10th %ile

ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978

  • Strong cpu (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong user sentiment (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong port selection (97th percentile)97th %ile
  • Strong ram (94th percentile)94th %ile

Preços

ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978 is CA$ 8.611 cheaper (3.3x less).

HP Z6 G5 A Tower0.005pontos por dólar
vs
ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS9780.026pontos por dólar

ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978 oferece 5.2x melhor custo-benefício

HP Z6 G5 A Tower

ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978

Veredito

Vencedor: ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978

Scores 96 overall, wins 8 of 8 usage categories and 10 of 25 specs.

ASUS Republic of Gamers GM700TZ-BS978 Melhor em:

Ai LlmGamingCompactCreatorBusinessDeveloperHome OfficeWorkstation

Considere também