Shure SE846G2JD

Shure SE846G2JD

Shure
48 Punteggio complessivo
vs
Sony WF-1000XM6

Sony WF-1000XM6

Sony
98 Punteggio complessivo

Punteggi

Calls
Shure
18
Sony
100
Travel
Shure
29
Sony
100
Commute
Shure
29
Sony
96
Budget
Shure
60
Sony
94
Fitness
Shure
29
Sony
88
Gaming
Shure
32
Sony
85
Music
Shure
49
Sony
84

Specifiche

Shure SE846G2JDSony WF-1000XM6
Design
Form Factorin-earin-ear
Wearing Styleover-the-eartrue wireless
Ear TipsXS, S, M, LFour Sizes
Weight0.15 kg0.05 kg★
Audio
Driver Typedynamicdynamic
Driver Size—8.399999618530273 mm★
Drivers4★1
Freq Min—20 Hz★
Freq Max—40 kHz★
Impedance9 Ω48 Ω
Hi-Res Audio✓✓
CodecsShure SE846 PRO Gen 2 Wired Sound Isolating Earphones, Secure in-Ear Earbuds, High-End Professional Sound, Hi-Def Four Drivers, Upgraded Sound Filters, Durable Quality, Customizable Frequency - JadeLDAC
Noise Control
ANC✗✓★
ANC Type—adaptive
Transparency—✓★
Connectivity
Wireless✗✓★
Bluetooth—5.3★
Profiles—A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HSP, TMAP
Multipoint—✓★
Wired Connector—SONY WF1000XM6/B Headphones
Range—10 m★
Earbud Battery
Battery Life—8 hrs★
Charge Time—2 hrs★
Fast Charging—5 min for 1 hour playback
ChargingproprietaryUSB-C★
Case Battery
Case Battery—24 hrs★
Case Charging—USB-C★
Wireless Charging—✓★
Microphone
Microphone✗✓★
Mic Count—8★
NC Mic—✓★
Features
Voice Assistant—Built-in voice control
Touch Controls—✓★
App—Sony | Sound Connect
Volume Limiting—✗
Gaming Mode—✗
Bone Conduction✗✓★
Water Resistance—IPX4

Pro e Contro

Shure SE846G2JD

  • Strong sound (96th percentile)96th %ile
  • Strong social proof (90th percentile)90th %ile
  • Strong user sentiment (80th percentile)80th %ile
  • Strong comfort (73rd percentile)
  • Below average connectivity (14th percentile)14th %ile
  • Below average mic (15th percentile)15th %ile
  • Below average anc (32nd percentile)

Sony WF-1000XM6

  • Strong mic (100th percentile)100th %ile
  • Strong connectivity (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong anc (98th percentile)98th %ile
  • Strong sound (89th percentile)89th %ile

Prezzi

Sony WF-1000XM6 is 1.063 CA$ cheaper (3.5x less).

Shure SE846G2JD0.032punteggio per dollaro
vs
Sony WF-1000XM60.229punteggio per dollaro

Sony WF-1000XM6 offre un rapporto qualità-prezzo 7.2x migliore

Verdetto

★ Vincitore: Sony WF-1000XM6

Scores 98 overall, wins 7 of 7 usage categories and 21 of 38 specs.

Sony WF-1000XM6 Migliore per:

CallsMusicBudgetGamingTravelCommuteFitness

Da considerare anche