Lenovo ThinkPad P16 16" Gen 3 Black 2024

Lenovo ThinkPad P16 16" Gen 3 Black 2024

Lenovo
80 कुल स्कोर
vs
Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

Apple
99 कुल स्कोर

The ThinkPad P16 Gen 3 is a raw performance monster that beats the MacBook Pro in raw CPU and GPU benchmarks, but the MacBook Pro absolutely crushes it in overall experience. The MacBook wins on display quality, portability, battery life, and just about every real-world use case except gaming and heavy 3D work. If you need a desktop replacement with an RTX GPU, go Lenovo. If you want the best laptop overall, the MacBook is the obvious pick.

Lenovo ThinkPad P16 चुनें अगर...

Buy the ThinkPad P16 Gen 3 if you need maximum raw performance for 3D rendering, CAD, or gaming and don't care about carrying a heavy brick with a 60Hz IPS panel.

Apple MacBook Pro चुनें अगर...

Buy the MacBook Pro M4 Max if you want a portable workhorse with a stunning Mini-LED display, all-day battery, and seamless Apple ecosystem integration for photo, video, and everyday creative work.

मुख्य अंतर

  • The ThinkPad wins on raw power: 48,427 vs 43,903 multi-core CPU score and 21,235 vs 17,798 GPU benchmark, thanks to its Intel Core Ultra 7 255HX and NVIDIA RTX Pro 3000 Blackwell.
  • The MacBook's display is in a different league: Mini-LED with 1600 nits brightness and 120Hz refresh rate vs the ThinkPad's IPS panel at 800 nits and 60Hz.
  • Portability is night and day: the MacBook scores 95/100 for compactness vs the ThinkPad's 57/100, so the Lenovo is basically a desktop replacement you can technically move.
  • The ThinkPad has Wi-Fi 7 vs the MacBook's Wi-Fi 6E, which matters if you have a Wi-Fi 7 router and transfer huge files over your network.
  • The MacBook doubles the storage at 4TB vs 2TB, but the ThinkPad's discrete RTX GPU makes it the clear winner for gaming at 90/100 vs the MacBook's 60/100.

खरीदार क्या कहते हैं

Lenovo ThinkPad P16 16" Gen 3 Black 2024

अभी तक कोई ग्राहक फीडबैक नहीं

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

95 100 में से कम विश्वसनीयता 8 रिव्यू

MacBook Pro M4 Max को एक शक्तिशाली वर्कहॉर्स के रूप में व्यापक रूप से सराहा जाता है, जो भारी फोटो और वीडियो संपादन कार्यों को आसानी से संभालता है। उपयोगकर्ता इसके स्मूथ प्रदर्शन, तेज़ फ़ाइल प्रोसेसिंग और Apple इकोसिस्टम के साथ सहज एकीकरण पर प्रकाश डालते हैं। सत्यापित खरीदार लगातार उत्कृष्ट मूल्य-प्रदर्शन अनुपात पर ध्यान देते हैं, खासकर Max के बजाय Pro चुनने पर, और B&H की ग्राहक सेवा और शिपिंग प्रक्रिया की प्रशंसा करते हैं।

खूबियाँ
  • भारी कार्यों के लिए शक्तिशाली प्रदर्शन
  • फोटो और वीडियो संपादन का स्मूथ हैंडलिंग
  • तेज़ फ़ाइल आयात और निर्यात
  • Apple इकोसिस्टम के साथ सहज एकीकरण
  • उत्कृष्ट मूल्य-प्रदर्शन अनुपात
कमियाँ
  • कोई महत्वपूर्ण कमी नहीं बताई गई
👍 Performance 5
👍 Photo video editing 3
👍 Apple ecosystem 2
👍 Value for money 2
👍 Customer service 3
👍 Shipping process 2

स्कोर

Business
Lenovo
78
Apple
99
Student
Lenovo
76
Apple
99
Entertainment
Lenovo
86
Apple
99
Creator
Lenovo
99
Apple
78
Developer
Lenovo
96
Apple
98
Compact
Lenovo
57
Apple
93
Gaming
Lenovo
90
Apple
60
Ai Llm
Lenovo
71
Apple
88

स्पेसिफिकेशन

Lenovo ThinkPad P16 16" Gen 3Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max
Processor
CPU*Intel Core Ultra 7 255HX★Apple M4 Max
CPU Multi-Core Score
48,427
43,903
Cores20★16
Frequency2.7 GHz★—
L3 Cache30 MB★—
Graphics
GPU*NVIDIA RTX PRO 3000 Blackwell★Apple (40-Core)
GPU Benchmark Score
21,235
17,798
Typediscreteintegrated★
VRAM12 GB★—
VRAM TypeGDDR7System Shared
Memory & Storage
RAM64 GB64 GB
RAM GenerationDDR5LPDDR5
Storage 12 TB4 TB★
Storage 1 TypeNVMe SSDNVMe SSD
Display
Size16"14.2"
Resolution3840 px★3024 px
PanelIPSMini-LED★
Refresh Rate60 Hz120 Hz★
Brightness800 nits1600 nits★
Color Gamut100% DCI-P3100% sRGB, 95% DCI-P3
Connectivity
USB-C Ports33
USB Ports2★—
ThunderboltThunderbolt 5, Thunderbolt 4Thunderbolt 5
HDMIHDMI 2.11x HDMI Output
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7★Wi-Fi 6E
BluetoothBluetooth 5.4★Bluetooth 5.3
Ethernet2.5Gbps RJ45—
Physical
Weight2.50 kg1.60 kg★
Battery100 Wh★72 Wh
OSWindows 11 PromacOS

फायदे और नुकसान

Lenovo ThinkPad P16 16" Gen 3 Black 2024

  • Strong port selection (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong screen (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong ram (97th percentile)97th %ile
  • Strong storage (94th percentile)94th %ile
  • Below average portability (12th percentile)12th %ile

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max Silver 2024

  • Strong screen (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong user sentiment (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong storage (99th percentile)99th %ile
  • Strong reliability (98th percentile)98th %ile

फैसला

★ विजेता: Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max

Scores 99 overall, wins 5 of 8 usage categories and 6 of 30 specs.

Lenovo ThinkPad P16 16" Gen 3 बेहतर:

GamingCreator

Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M4 Max बेहतर:

Ai LlmCompactStudentBusinessEntertainment